Giro d'Italia - 2016

Stage 3. Nijmegen (Ned) - Arnhem (Ned) (189 km) - 08/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marcel KITTEL Etixx - Quick Step
GER
4h23'45"
2. Elia VIVIANI Team Sky
ITA
3. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
4. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
5. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
6. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
7. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
8. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ
FRA
9. Rick ZABEL BMC Racing Team
GER
10. Matej MOHORIC Lampre - Merida
SLO
11. Manuel BELLETTI Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
12. Caleb EWAN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
13. Matteo PELUCCHI IAM Cycling
ITA
14. Paolo SIMION Bardiani CSF
ITA
15. Ivan SAVITSKY Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
16. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
17. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
18. Nicola RUFFONI Bardiani CSF
ITA
19. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha
RUS
20. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
21. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
22. Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ALB
23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
24. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
25. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek - Segafredo
NED
26. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
27. Sergey FIRSANOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
28. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
29. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff
POL
30. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
31. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Bikeexchange
COL
32. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
33. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
34. Sean DE BIE Lotto Soudal
BEL
35. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
36. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
37. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
39. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
40. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
41. Leigh HOWARD IAM Cycling
AUS
42. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
43. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
44. Fabio SABATINI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
45. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
46. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
47. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
48. Mikel LANDA MEANA Team Sky
ESP
49. Sacha MODOLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
50. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
51. Bob JUNGELS Etixx - Quick Step
LUX
52. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
53. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
54. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff
POL
55. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
56. Simon CLARKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
AUS
57. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
58. Simone PETILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
59. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
60. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff
RUS
61. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
POR
62. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
63. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
64. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
65. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
66. Matteo BUSATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
67. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
68. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
69. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
70. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek - Segafredo
ITA
71. Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
72. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
73. Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA Wilier Triestina - Southeast
COL
74. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
75. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
76. Ryder HESJEDAL Trek - Segafredo
CAN
77. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
78. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
79. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
80. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
81. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
82. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
83. Moreno MOSER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
84. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
85. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
86. Matthias BRÄNDLE IAM Cycling
AUT
87. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
88. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
89. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
90. Alberto BETTIOL Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
91. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
92. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
93. Artur ERSHOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
94. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
95. Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani CSF
ITA
14"
96. Marco COLEDAN Trek - Segafredo
ITA
16"
97. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
98. Matteo TRENTIN Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
20"
99. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Bikeexchange
SLO
31"
100. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
101. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
50"
102. Johann VAN ZYL Team Dimension Data
RSA
51"
103. Jacobus VENTER Team Dimension Data
RSA
104. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
01'00"
105. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ
FRA
01'37"
106. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
107. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
108. Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
109. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff
RUS
110. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff
ESP
111. Manuel SENNI BMC Racing Team
ITA
112. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
113. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
114. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
115. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
116. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
117. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff
AUS
118. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
119. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
120. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
121. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
122. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
123. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
124. Michael HEPBURN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
125. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
126. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
127. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
01'46"
128. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
03'01"
129. Giacomo BERLATO Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
04'14"
130. Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ESP
131. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'16"
132. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
133. Vegard Stake LAENGEN IAM Cycling
NOR
134. Alexander SEROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
04'55"
135. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Soudal
NED
136. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
137. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
138. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
139. Gianfranco ZILIOLI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
140. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
05'27"
141. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Bikeexchange
NZL
05'59"
142. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
143. Damiano CUNEGO Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
06'03"
144. Giulio CICCONE Bardiani CSF
ITA
145. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
146. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
147. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff
ITA
148. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
149. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
150. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
151. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
152. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
153. Jakub MARECZKO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
154. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
155. Simone ANDREETTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
156. Artem OVECHKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
157. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
158. Nathan BROWN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
159. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
160. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
161. Marc SARREAU FDJ
FRA
162. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
163. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LTU
164. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS FDJ
LTU
165. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek - Segafredo
SUI
166. Alessandro BISOLTI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
167. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
168. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
169. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
170. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
171. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
07'39"
172. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff
ITA
173. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
174. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
175. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
176. Twan CASTELIJNS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
177. Jack BOBRIDGE Trek - Segafredo
AUS
178. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
179. Grega BOLE Nippo - Vini Fantini
SLO
180. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
181. Alexander FOLIFOROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
182. Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo - Vini Fantini
ROU
183. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ESP
184. Aleksey RYBALKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
185. Genki YAMAMOTO Nippo - Vini Fantini
JPN
186. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
187. Cheng JI Team Giant - Alpecin
CHN
188. Iuri FILOSI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
189. Eros CAPECCHI Astana Pro Team
ITA
190. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
191. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff
RUS
192. Anton VOROBYEV Team Katusha
RUS
193. Jim SONGEZO Team Dimension Data
RSA
194. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
195. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
196. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
23'22"