Giro d'Italia 2016  |  Stage 7. Sulmona - Foligno   

99th edition

211 km, 13 May 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 5h01'08"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
4.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
5.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
8.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
9.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
10.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
11.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
12.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
13.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
14.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
17.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
19.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
26.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
28.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
31.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff
32.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
33.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
34.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
35.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
36.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
39.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
40.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
41.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
42.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha
43.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
44.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
45.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 09"
46.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
47.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
48.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
49.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
53.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
55.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
56.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
58.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
59.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
62.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
64.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
70.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
71.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
73.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
74.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
77.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
79.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
80.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
82.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
84.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 17"
85.
Alexander SEROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida 20"
87.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 21"
88.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 33"
89.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 35"
90.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
91.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
92.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
93.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 52"
94.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'14"
95.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 01'16"
97.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 01'21"
98.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
100.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
101.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
102.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
103.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
104.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
107.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
108.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
109.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
110.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'41"
112.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 01'43"
113.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'57"
115.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
116.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
117.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
122.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
124.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
125.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
126.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
127.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
128.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'03"
129.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
130.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
131.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'54"
132.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
133.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
136.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
138.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
139.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
140.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
141.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
142.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
143.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
144.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
146.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
147.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
148.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
149.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
150.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
151.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange
153.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
154.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
155.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
156.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
157.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
158.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
159.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
160.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Songezo JIM
Team Dimension Data
162.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 03'31"
163.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling 04'05"
164.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'29"
165.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
166.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
167.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
168.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
169.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
170.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
172.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
173.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
174.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 05'39"
175.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
176.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
177.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
178.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
179.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
180.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
181.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
182.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
183.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
184.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
185.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
186.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'42"
187.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'09"
188.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'01"
189.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
190.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Sulmona - Foligno

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 211 km

Date: 13 May 2016