Giro d'Italia - 2016

Stage 9. Chianti - Chianti I.T.T. (40.4 km) - 15/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
51'45"
2. Matthias BRÄNDLE IAM Cycling
AUT
10"
3. Vegard Stake LAENGEN IAM Cycling
NOR
17"
4. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek - Segafredo
SUI
28"
5. Anton VOROBYEV Team Katusha
RUS
30"
6. Bob JUNGELS Etixx - Quick Step
LUX
45"
7. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
58"
8. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
01'08"
9. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
01'16"
10. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
01'19"
11. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff
ITA
01'31"
12. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
01'38"
13. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
01'47"
14. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
01'56"
15. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
01'58"
16. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
02'03"
17. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
02'05"
18. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
02'12"
19. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
02'13"
20. Mikel LANDA MEANA Team Sky
ESP
02'20"
21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
02'23"
22. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
02'24"
23. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
24. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
02'25"
25. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
02'33"
26. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
02'41"
27. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
02'44"
28. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
29. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
02'47"
30. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
02'52"
31. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff
POL
02'56"
32. Artem OVECHKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
33. Ryder HESJEDAL Trek - Segafredo
CAN
02'58"
34. Alexander SEROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
02'59"
35. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
36. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
03'02"
37. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
03'03"
38. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
03'11"
39. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
03'13"
40. Matej MOHORIC Lampre - Merida
SLO
03'18"
41. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
03'19"
42. Fabio SABATINI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
03'21"
43. Jack BOBRIDGE Trek - Segafredo
AUS
03'25"
44. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
03'29"
45. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
03'32"
46. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
03'38"
47. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
48. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
03'39"
49. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
03'40"
50. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
03'41"
51. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Bikeexchange
COL
03'48"
52. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
03'49"
53. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
03'51"
54. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha
RUS
55. Aleksey RYBALKIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
03'53"
56. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
03'54"
57. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
03'55"
58. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
04'00"
59. Alexander FOLIFOROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
04'04"
60. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
04'07"
61. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
04'09"
62. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff
RUS
63. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
04'10"
64. Rigoberto URAN URAN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
COL
04'12"
65. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
04'16"
66. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
04'18"
67. Grega BOLE Nippo - Vini Fantini
SLO
04'19"
68. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
04'22"
69. Marc SARREAU FDJ
FRA
04'24"
70. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
04'25"
71. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
04'29"
72. Leigh HOWARD IAM Cycling
AUS
04'31"
73. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
04'33"
74. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
75. Marco COLEDAN Trek - Segafredo
ITA
04'34"
76. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Dimension Data
BLR
04'35"
77. Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
78. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
04'38"
79. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
04'39"
80. Giacomo BERLATO Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
04'43"
81. Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ESP
04'45"
82. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
83. Eros CAPECCHI Astana Pro Team
ITA
04'48"
84. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
04'49"
85. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
04'51"
86. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
87. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
04'53"
88. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
04'57"
89. Twan CASTELIJNS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'59"
90. Simone ANDREETTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
91. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ESP
05'07"
92. Pim LIGTHART Lotto Soudal
NED
05'09"
93. Johann VAN ZYL Team Dimension Data
RSA
05'14"
94. Sergey FIRSANOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
05'16"
95. Sean DE BIE Lotto Soudal
BEL
05'19"
96. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
05'20"
97. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
98. Gianfranco ZILIOLI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
05'22"
99. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
05'24"
100. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
101. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
05'26"
102. Damiano CUNEGO Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
05'27"
103. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff
AUS
05'29"
104. Matteo TRENTIN Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
05'31"
105. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
05'32"
106. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
107. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff
ITA
108. Nathan BROWN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
05'33"
109. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'34"
110. Paolo SIMION Bardiani CSF
ITA
05'37"
111. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
05'38"
112. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'43"
113. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
05'44"
114. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
05'45"
115. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'47"
116. Alberto BETTIOL Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
05'48"
117. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
118. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
119. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
05'50"
120. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
121. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
LTU
05'53"
122. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
05'55"
123. Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA Wilier Triestina - Southeast
COL
05'59"
124. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
125. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
06'04"
126. Simone PETILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
06'05"
127. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
128. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
06'10"
129. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff
POL
06'13"
130. Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo - Vini Fantini
ROU
131. Jacobus VENTER Team Dimension Data
RSA
06'15"
132. Genki YAMAMOTO Nippo - Vini Fantini
JPN
06'16"
133. Rick ZABEL BMC Racing Team
GER
06'17"
134. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
06'20"
135. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff
ESP
06'21"
136. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
06'22"
137. Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
06'26"
138. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
06'28"
139. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS FDJ
LTU
140. Manuel SENNI BMC Racing Team
ITA
06'29"
141. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
06'36"
142. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
143. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
144. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
06'37"
145. Jim SONGEZO Team Dimension Data
RSA
06'38"
146. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
06'39"
147. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
06'43"
148. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek - Segafredo
ITA
06'46"
149. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
150. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
06'48"
151. Matteo BUSATO Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
06'49"
152. Giulio CICCONE Bardiani CSF
ITA
06'50"
153. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
06'51"
154. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
06'54"
155. Caleb EWAN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
06'55"
156. Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani CSF
ITA
06'56"
157. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
158. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
07'01"
159. Nicola RUFFONI Bardiani CSF
ITA
07'04"
160. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
07'08"
161. Manuel BELLETTI Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ITA
07'10"
162. Artur ERSHOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
07'11"
163. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
07'14"
164. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
07'16"
165. Michael HEPBURN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
07'17"
166. Alessandro BISOLTI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
167. Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina - Southeast
ALB
168. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff
RUS
07'20"
169. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
170. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
07'26"
171. Ivan SAVITSKY Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
07'27"
172. Simon CLARKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
AUS
07'33"
173. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ
FRA
07'41"
174. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
07'46"
175. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff
RUS
07'49"
176. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Bikeexchange
NZL
07'50"
177. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
07'52"
178. Moreno MOSER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
07'57"
179. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
POR
08'00"
180. Sacha MODOLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
08'01"
181. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo - Vini Fantini
ITA
08'07"
182. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
08'29"
183. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Bikeexchange
SLO
184. Cheng JI Team Giant - Alpecin
CHN
09'02"
185. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
09'10"
186. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
09'26"