Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2016

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff
ESP
22h44'43"
2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
12"
3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
37"
4. Thibaut PINOT FDJ
FRA
01'13"
5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
01'22"
6. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
01'29"
7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
02'19"
8. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
02'47"
9. Lawson CRADDOCK Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
02'52"
10. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
03'14"
11. Louis VERVAEKE Lotto Soudal
BEL
03'15"
12. Mikel LANDA MEANA Team Sky
ESP
03'19"
13. Sébastien REICHENBACH FDJ
SUI
03'22"
14. Pierre Roger LATOUR Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'30"
15. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'43"
16. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
04'04"
17. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
04'33"
18. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
04'39"
19. Serge PAUWELS Team Dimension Data
BEL
05'57"
20. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Astana Pro Team
COL
07'03"
21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
08'32"
22. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
09'44"
23. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
10'53"
24. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
12'46"
25. Laurens DE PLUS Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
13'18"
26. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
FRA
13'35"
27. Fränk SCHLECK Trek - Segafredo
LUX
14'07"
28. Robert GESINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
14'52"
29. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Team Katusha
BEL
15'03"
30. Roman KREUZIGER Tinkoff
CZE
16'15"
31. Arnold JEANNESSON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
16'41"
32. Adam YATES Orica - Bikeexchange
GBR
17'10"
33. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
18'36"
34. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
18'37"
35. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
18'39"
36. Sam OOMEN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
19'26"
37. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
20'51"
38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
POR
21'27"
39. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
21'32"
40. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Tinkoff
CRO
21'50"
41. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
22'03"
42. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
22'04"
43. Fabio FELLINE Trek - Segafredo
ITA
22'34"
44. Rudy MOLARD Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
23'14"
45. Simone PETILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
24'12"
46. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
24'13"
47. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
25'00"
48. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
26'16"
49. Michael ALBASINI Orica - Bikeexchange
SUI
27'19"
50. Stephen CUMMINGS Team Dimension Data
GBR
27'40"
51. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff
DEN
28'22"
52. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
29'01"
53. Michael WOODS Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
CAN
30'27"
54. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
30'47"
55. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
31'42"
56. Damiano CARUSO BMC Racing Team
ITA
35'10"
57. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
37'19"
58. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
37'55"
59. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
40'42"
60. Steve MORABITO FDJ
SUI
41'07"
61. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek - Segafredo
ESP
41'29"
62. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
41'36"
63. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
41'43"
64. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
41'48"
65. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
42'41"
66. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
42'57"
67. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
43'15"
68. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
43'38"
69. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
44'47"
70. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
47'03"
71. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
URU
43'45"
72. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
50'06"
73. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
51'41"
74. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
52'23"
75. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
53'41"
76. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
54'26"
77. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
54'31"
78. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
54'46"
79. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
56'07"
80. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
1h00'02"
81. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
1h04'38"
82. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
1h05'39"
83. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
1h05'59"
84. Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA Team Katusha
COL
1h09'32"
85. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
1h10'25"
86. Christian MEIER Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
1h10'57"
87. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
1h11'49"
88. Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
1h12'56"
89. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT Team Dimension Data
ERI
1h13'01"
90. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
1h13'31"
91. Alex HOWES Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
1h14'15"
92. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
1h16'07"
93. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff
RUS
1h17'12"
94. Mekseb DEBESAY Team Dimension Data
ERI
1h19'16"
95. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
1h21'08"
96. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
1h21'52"
97. Caleb FAIRLY Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
1h32'53"