Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2016

56th edition

General classification

4 April 2016 - 9 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 22h44'43"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 12"
3.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 37"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'13"
5.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'22"
6.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'29"
7.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 02'19"
8.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 02'47"
9.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'52"
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'14"
11.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 03'15"
12.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 03'19"
13.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ 03'22"
14.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'30"
15.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'43"
16.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 04'04"
17.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'33"
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 04'39"
19.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 05'57"
20.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 07'03"
21.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'32"
22.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'44"
23.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 10'53"
24.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 12'46"
25.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 13'18"
26.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 13'35"
27.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 14'07"
28.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'52"
29.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 15'03"
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 16'15"
31.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16'41"
32.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 17'10"
33.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 18'36"
34.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 18'37"
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 18'39"
36.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 19'26"
37.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 20'51"
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 21'27"
39.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 21'32"
40.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff 21'50"
41.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'03"
42.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 22'04"
43.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 22'34"
44.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23'14"
45.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 24'12"
46.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 24'13"
47.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 25'00"
48.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 26'16"
49.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 27'19"
50.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 27'40"
51.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff 28'22"
52.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 29'01"
53.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30'27"
54.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30'47"
55.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 31'42"
56.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 35'10"
57.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'19"
58.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 37'55"
59.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 40'42"
60.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 41'07"
61.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 41'29"
62.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 41'36"
63.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 41'43"
64.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 41'48"
65.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 42'41"
66.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 42'57"
67.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 43'15"
68.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 43'38"
69.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 44'47"
70.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47'03"
71.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 43'45"
72.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 50'06"
73.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 51'41"
74.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 52'23"
75.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 53'41"
76.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 54'26"
77.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 54'31"
78.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 54'46"
79.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 56'07"
80.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h00'02"
81.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 1h04'38"
82.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h05'39"
83.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h05'59"
84.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha 1h09'32"
85.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 1h10'25"
86.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange 1h10'57"
87.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 1h11'49"
88.
Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h12'56"
89.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 1h13'01"
90.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h13'31"
91.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1h14'15"
92.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 1h16'07"
93.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff 1h17'12"
94.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 1h19'16"
95.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h21'08"
96.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 1h21'52"
97.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h32'53"