Eneco Tour 2016  |  Stage 1. Bolsward - Bolsward   

22nd edition

184.7 km, 19 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h14'00"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
8.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
12.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
13.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
14.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
20.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
21.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
22.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
23.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
24.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
28.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
30.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
32.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
33.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
34.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
35.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
38.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
40.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
41.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
43.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
44.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
47.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
48.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
50.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
52.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
54.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
55.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
56.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
58.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
59.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
61.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
63.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
64.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
65.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
67.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
70.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
71.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
76.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
81.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
83.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
86.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
88.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
89.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
90.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
91.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
92.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
93.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
94.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
95.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
96.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
98.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
101.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
103.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
104.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
106.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
107.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
109.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
110.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
111.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
112.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
115.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
117.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
120.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
123.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
124.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
125.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
127.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
129.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
131.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
132.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
134.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
135.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
136.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
137.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
138.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
139.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
140.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
142.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
143.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
144.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
145.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
146.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
147.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
149.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
150.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
151.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
152.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
153.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
154.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
155.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
156.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
157.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
158.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
159.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
160.
William BONNET
FDJ
161.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
163.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
164.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
165.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
166.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
167.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
168.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
169.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
170.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
171.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 21"
172.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
173.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 01'10"
174.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 01'17"
175.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 01'28"
176.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 07'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bolsward - Bolsward

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 184.7 km

Date: 19 September 2016