Eneco Tour - 2016

22nd edition

Stage 2. Breda I.T.T. , 9.6 km    

20 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 10'48"
2.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05"
3.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 14"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15"
5.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
6.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16"
7.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
8.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 17"
9.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 18"
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 19"
12.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 20"
14.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
16.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 21"
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 22"
19.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
20.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
21.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 23"
22.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
24.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
25.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 24"
26.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
27.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
28.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 25"
29.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27"
30.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
31.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 29"
33.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
34.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 30"
35.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 32"
37.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
38.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
41.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
42.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 33"
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
44.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 34"
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
46.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
47.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
50.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 37"
51.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
52.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
53.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 39"
55.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 40"
56.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
57.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 41"
59.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
60.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
61.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 42"
62.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
63.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
64.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
67.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 43"
68.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 44"
69.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 46"
70.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
71.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
73.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 47"
74.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 48"
76.
William BONNET
FDJ
77.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 49"
80.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
81.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 50"
83.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
84.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 52"
86.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
87.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
88.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
89.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
90.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 53"
91.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 56"
93.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
94.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 57"
95.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 58"
99.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 59"
101.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'00"
102.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 01'01"
103.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'02"
104.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'03"
107.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
108.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
110.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'04"
111.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
112.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
113.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
115.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 01'05"
116.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
118.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
119.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'06"
120.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
121.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
122.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'07"
123.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'08"
126.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
127.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
128.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'10"
129.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'11"
131.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'12"
132.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
133.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
134.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
135.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 01'14"
136.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'15"
137.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 01'16"
138.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'17"
139.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
140.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
141.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
142.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
143.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
145.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'19"
146.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
147.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
148.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
149.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'21"
150.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
151.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
152.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'23"
153.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 01'24"
154.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'25"
155.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'26"
156.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 01'27"
157.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
158.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'28"
159.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 01'29"
162.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'31"
163.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'33"
164.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
165.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
166.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 01'36"
167.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
168.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 01'37"
169.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'38"
170.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'41"
171.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'45"
172.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
173.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'46"
174.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'51"
175.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'56"