Eneco Tour 2016  |  Stage 3. Blankenberge - Ardooie   

22nd edition

182.3 km, 21 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 4h10'36"
2.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
8.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
11.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
12.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
13.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
15.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
16.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
20.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
24.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
26.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
27.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
30.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
31.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
35.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
36.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
39.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
41.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
42.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
45.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
48.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
49.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
51.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
52.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
57.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
58.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
61.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
62.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
65.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
66.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
67.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
68.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
69.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
70.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
71.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
73.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
75.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
76.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
78.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
80.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
81.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
83.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
84.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
86.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
88.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
90.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
94.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
97.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
98.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
99.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
100.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
101.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
104.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
106.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
110.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
112.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
114.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
115.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
117.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
121.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
123.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
124.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
125.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
126.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
127.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
128.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
130.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
131.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
132.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
133.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
134.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
135.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
137.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
139.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
140.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
141.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
143.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 25"
144.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
145.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
146.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 38"
147.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 43"
148.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 53"
149.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 56"
150.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
151.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 01'06"
153.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
154.
William BONNET
FDJ 01'23"
155.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
156.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'56"
157.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
158.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 02'07"
159.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
160.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
161.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
162.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
163.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
164.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
165.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
167.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
168.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
169.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
170.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 02'33"
172.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
173.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
174.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Blankenberge - Ardooie

Distance: 182.3 km

Date: 21 September 2016