Eneco Tour 2016  |  Stage 4. Aalter - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw   

22nd edition

201.4 km, 22 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 4h42'12"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
5.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
8.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
11.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
12.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
13.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
19.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
20.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
21.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
22.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
25.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
27.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
28.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
30.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
33.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
35.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
39.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
41.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
42.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
43.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
47.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
48.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
50.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
52.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
54.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
55.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
57.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
58.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
59.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
60.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
62.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
64.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
66.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
68.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
73.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
82.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
83.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
84.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
85.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
86.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
87.
William BONNET
FDJ
88.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
89.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
92.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
94.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
97.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
100.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
101.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
102.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
103.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
104.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 01'25"
107.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
108.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
109.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'51"
110.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
112.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
113.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
114.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
115.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
117.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
118.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
119.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff 03'38"
120.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
122.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 05'30"
123.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
124.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 06'48"
125.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
127.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
130.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
133.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
135.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff 08'43"
136.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
137.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
138.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
139.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
141.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
142.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
143.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
145.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
146.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
147.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
148.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
149.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
150.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
151.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
152.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
153.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
154.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
155.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
156.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
157.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
158.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'29"
159.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'07"
160.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
161.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 16'28"
162.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
163.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
164.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
165.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
166.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
167.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
168.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
169.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Bikeexchange
170.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 16'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Aalter - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 201.4 km

Date: 22 September 2016