Eneco Tour - 2016

22nd edition

Stage 7. Bornem - Geraardsbergen , 197.8 km    

25 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 4h33'36"
2.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 01"
3.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 42"
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
6.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 46"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 48"
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
10.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
11.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 58"
15.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 01'04"
16.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
18.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'10"
19.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
20.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 01'35"
21.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 01'46"
22.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 01'49"
24.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'50"
25.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
26.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
30.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
31.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
32.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
33.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
34.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
38.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'03"
40.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
41.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 02'05"
42.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'08"
43.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
44.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
45.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 02'23"
46.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
47.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
48.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 03'45"
49.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'56"
50.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 07'01"
51.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
56.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
57.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
58.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
59.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
60.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
62.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
64.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
67.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
68.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
69.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 07'14"
72.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'46"
73.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 09'55"
74.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
78.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 10'11"
79.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
80.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 12'46"
81.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
84.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert