Eneco Tour - 2016

Stage 7. Bornem - Geraardsbergen (197.8 km) - 25/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Dimension Data
NOR
4h33'36"
2. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
01"
3. Oliver NAESEN IAM Cycling
BEL
4. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
42"
5. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
6. Peter SAGAN Tinkoff
SVK
46"
7. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
8. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
48"
9. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
10. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
11. Marco MARCATO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
12. Pieter WEENING Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
13. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
14. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
58"
15. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
01'04"
16. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
17. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
18. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
01'10"
19. Bob JUNGELS Etixx - Quick Step
LUX
20. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
01'35"
21. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
01'46"
22. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
23. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ
FRA
01'49"
24. Tiesj BENOOT Lotto Soudal
BEL
01'50"
25. Luka MEZGEC Orica - Bikeexchange
SLO
26. Frederik BACKAERT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
27. Jonas RICKAERT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
28. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
29. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
30. Danny VAN POPPEL Team Sky
NED
31. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
32. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ
FRA
33. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
34. Aime DE GENDT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
35. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
36. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
01'57"
37. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
01'59"
38. Primož ROGLIČ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
SLO
39. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
02'03"
40. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
41. Fabio FELLINE Trek - Segafredo
ITA
02'05"
42. Dylan GROENEWEGEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
02'08"
43. Yukiya ARASHIRO Lampre - Merida
JPN
44. Berden DE VRIES Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
45. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
02'23"
46. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
47. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
48. Nils POLITT Team Katusha
GER
03'45"
49. Amaury CAPIOT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
03'56"
50. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
07'01"
51. Christophe LAPORTE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
52. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
53. Roy JANS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
54. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
55. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
56. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN Team Giant - Alpecin
DEN
57. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
58. Luka PIBERNIK Lampre - Merida
SLO
59. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
60. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
61. Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
62. Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal
BEL
63. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
64. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
65. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek - Segafredo
NED
66. Sebastian LANGEVELD Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
67. Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM Cycling
BEL
68. Michael MORKOV Team Katusha
DEN
69. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
70. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
71. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
07'14"
72. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
09'46"
73. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
09'55"
74. Bert VAN LERBERGHE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
75. Mark MCNALLY Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GBR
76. Nico DENZ Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
77. Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
78. Tom BOHLI BMC Racing Team
SUI
10'11"
79. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
80. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
12'46"
81. Dries VAN GESTEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
82. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek - Segafredo
BEL
83. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Bikeexchange
ESP
84. Simone ANTONINI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA