Eneco Tour - 2016

20th edition

General classification

19 September 2016 - 25 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 22h43'26"
2.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 31"
3.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 01'00"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
5.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'03"
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'11"
7.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 01'15"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'19"
9.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'22"
10.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 01'31"
11.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'36"
12.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'44"
13.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'49"
14.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'53"
15.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 02'01"
16.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 02'12"
17.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'17"
18.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'25"
19.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 02'32"
20.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 02'39"
21.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'40"
22.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 02'41"
23.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'42"
24.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 02'48"
25.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'49"
26.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 02'52"
27.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 02'54"
28.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'00"
29.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 03'03"
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 03'09"
31.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 03'13"
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 03'20"
33.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 03'28"
34.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'34"
35.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'37"
36.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 03'38"
38.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'41"
39.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'54"
40.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 04'00"
41.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'23"
42.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida 04'24"
43.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 04'50"
44.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'53"
45.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange 05'16"
46.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'38"
47.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 07'11"
48.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 07'17"
49.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'42"
50.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'43"
51.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'16"
52.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha 08'21"
53.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 08'27"
54.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal 08'45"
55.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'56"
56.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 08'57"
57.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 09'12"
58.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'16"
59.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 09'26"
60.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'39"
61.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 09'51"
62.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 10'20"
63.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 10'32"
64.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 10'35"
65.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 12'01"
66.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'30"
67.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 12'32"
68.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal 14'03"
69.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 14'19"
70.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14'24"
71.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'41"
72.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 18'18"
73.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo 18'28"
74.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'29"
75.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 20'48"
76.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21'54"
77.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 22'33"
78.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22'47"
79.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 23'28"
80.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23'38"
81.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 24'41"
82.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 25'10"
83.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 26'03"
84.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 26'14"