GP de Québec - 2016

7th edition

Québec - Québec 201.6 km

9 September 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff 5h07'13"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
4.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
7.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
14.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
17.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cycling Academy Team
18.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
20.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 08"
21.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
28.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
30.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
32.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Garneau Quebecor 14"
34.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
35.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
36.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
37.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
38.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 16"
39.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18"
40.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
41.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
42.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
43.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
44.
David DROUIN
Silber Pro Cycling
45.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
46.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 23"
47.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 29"
48.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 33"
49.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35"
50.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
52.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 39"
53.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 47"
55.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 53"
56.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
57.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
58.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff 59"
59.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 01'02"
60.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
62.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'24"
63.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'56"
64.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 02'03"
65.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 02'24"
67.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
69.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
71.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
72.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
73.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
74.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
75.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
76.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff
77.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
78.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
79.
William BONNET
FDJ 02'46"
80.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'52"
81.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
82.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
84.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
86.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
87.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
88.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
89.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
90.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
91.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
92.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 03'01"
93.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 03'48"
95.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 03'57"
96.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'07"
97.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
98.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'52"
99.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
100.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
102.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 05'00"
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
104.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 05'02"
105.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 05'14"
106.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 05'36"
107.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
108.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 06'00"
109.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
110.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Benjamin PERRY
Silber Pro Cycling
112.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
113.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
114.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
115.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 08'40"
116.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
118.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 09'17"