EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg 2016

21st edition

Hamburg - Hamburg 217.7 km

21 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 4h54'27"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
6.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
8.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
9.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
14.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
15.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
16.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
19.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
20.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
21.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
23.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
24.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
25.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
26.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 13"
29.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
32.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
33.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
34.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 19"
35.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
36.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
37.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 23"
39.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
40.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
41.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
42.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 26"
43.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
44.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 29"
45.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
46.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 31"
47.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
48.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
53.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
55.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 36"
58.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
60.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
61.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
65.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
68.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 45"
69.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 47"
70.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida 50"
71.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 55"
72.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
73.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 59"
74.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 01'00"
75.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 01'05"
80.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 01'12"
81.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 01'16"
82.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
83.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'38"
84.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'25"
85.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'29"
86.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'35"
87.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange
88.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
89.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
90.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group
91.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
93.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
94.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
95.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
96.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
97.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
98.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'03"
99.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
101.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
102.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
103.
Rayane BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
105.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
108.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
111.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
113.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
115.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
116.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
117.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
118.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
119.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
121.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
123.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
124.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
126.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
127.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'33"
128.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
129.
Adrian BANASZEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
130.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 05'40"
131.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
132.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
133.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 06'06"
134.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'11"
135.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
136.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
138.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
139.
Eros CAPECCHI
Astana Pro Team
140.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
141.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
142.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
143.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
144.
Norbert BANASZEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 08'05"

Race information

Start, finish: Hamburg - Hamburg

Distance: 217.7 km

Date: 21 August 2016