2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2016  |  Stage 4. Arthurs Seat - Arthurs Seat   

7th edition

122 km, 7 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 2h58'44"
2.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'17"
3.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'21"
4.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport 00'29"
5.
Robbie HUCKER
Avanti Isowhey Sport
6.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
7.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 00'32"
8.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo 00'36"
9.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport 00'41"
10.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling 00'43"
11.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'45"
12.
Michael STORER
00'48"
13.
Angus LYONS
14.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 00'53"
15.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport 00'55"
16.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'07"
17.
Alistair DONOHOE
18.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
19.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto 01'11"
20.
Benjamin DYBALL
01'14"
21.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'17"
22.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
23.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 01'23"
24.
Jason CHRISTIE
Kenyan Riders Downunder 01'30"
25.
Chris HARPER
State of Matter - MAAP 01'33"
26.
Michael CUMING
State of Matter - MAAP 01'50"
27.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 02'25"
28.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'36"
29.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport 02'43"
30.
Cameron BAYLY
Attaque Team Gusto 03'41"
31.
Ryan CAVANAGH
State of Matter - MAAP 03'44"
32.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'50"
33.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Isowhey Sport 04'05"
34.
Nick MILLER
Kenyan Riders Downunder
35.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 04'12"
36.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'25"
37.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 05'09"
38.
Nicholas KATSONIS
State of Matter - MAAP 05'25"
39.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 07'13"
40.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
41.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08'18"
42.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
43.
Brodie TALBOT
St. George Merida Cycling Team 08'54"
44.
Jesse KERRISON
State of Matter - MAAP
45.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
47.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
48.
Jonathan MOULD
JLT Condor 08'56"
49.
Dylan NEWBERY
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 10'02"
50.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 10'34"
51.
Sam DOBBS
Attaque Team Gusto
52.
Josh BERRY
St. George Merida Cycling Team 10'40"
53.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
54.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Kenyan Riders Downunder
55.
Morgan SMITH
Kenyan Riders Downunder 11'18"
56.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 12'13"
57.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 12'45"
59.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk 14'20"
60.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
61.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
62.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
63.
Daniel BONELLO
St. George Merida Cycling Team
64.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
65.
Thomas HUBBARD
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
66.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
State of Matter - MAAP
67.
Samuel VOLKERS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
68.
George ATKINS
JLT Condor
69.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk
70.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
71.
Corentin CHERHAL
Team Novo Nordisk
72.
Jay DUTTON
St. George Merida Cycling Team
73.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
75.
Shao Hsuan LU
Attaque Team Gusto
76.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange
77.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
78.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
79.
Nicholas WOODS
St. George Merida Cycling Team
80.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
81.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
82.
Timothy GUY
Attaque Team Gusto
83.
Benjamin HILL
Attaque Team Gusto
84.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
85.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
86.
Nathan ELLIOTT
Kenyan Riders Downunder
87.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
88.
Liam HILL
Kenyan Riders Downunder 15'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Arthurs Seat - Arthurs Seat

Distance: 122 km

Date: 7 February 2016