2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2016  |  Stage 1. Bellegarde - Beaucaire   

46th edition

156 km, 3 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 3h25'38"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
3.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
5.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93
8.
Justin JULES
Veranclassic Ago
9.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
10.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
11.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
12.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
13.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
14.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
16.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Louis VERHELST
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
20.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
21.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
22.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
23.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
26.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
27.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
28.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
29.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
30.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
32.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
36.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
38.
Maxime CAM
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
41.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
43.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Roth
46.
Florent PEREIRA
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
47.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
48.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Daan MYNGHEER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
51.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
57.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
59.
César BIHEL
HP - BTP Auber 93
60.
Frédéric BRUN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
61.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
62.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
63.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Roth
64.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre
65.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
66.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93
67.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
68.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Oliver KENT SPARK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
72.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
73.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93
74.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
75.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
76.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77.
Julien GUAY
HP - BTP Auber 93
78.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
79.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Kai REUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
83.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
87.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Team Roth
88.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
89.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
90.
Alexis BODIOT
Armee de Terre
91.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
93.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
95.
Antoine LELEU
Veranclassic Ago 01'10"
96.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 00'00"
97.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 01'11"
98.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
99.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'00"
100.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth 01'13"
101.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'00"
102.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 01'13"
103.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 00'00"
104.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Julien DECHESNE
Veranclassic Ago 01'13"
106.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'00"
107.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
108.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'14"
110.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 00'00"
111.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
112.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
113.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Veranclassic Ago 01'14"
114.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'00"
115.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
116.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Damien SHAW
AN Post - Chain Reaction
119.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 00'00"
120.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
121.
David MENUT
HP - BTP Auber 93 01'16"
122.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'00"
123.
Roland THALMANN
Team Roth 02'04"
124.
Yannick MAYER
Veranclassic Ago 00'00"
125.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Calvin WATSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'11"
127.
Aime DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'19"
128.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'27"
129.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre 00'00"
131.
Romain FEILLU
HP - BTP Auber 93
132.
Benoit SINNER
Armee de Terre 03'29"
133.
Brecht DHAENE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 07'28"
134.
Jonathan BREYNE
Veranclassic Ago
135.
Marco D'URBANO
Team Roth
136.
Jari VERSTRAETEN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
137.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
138.
Emiel WASTYN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
139.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 07'29"
140.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
142.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
143.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre
144.
Matthias LEGLEY
Veranclassic Ago
145.
Robin MERTENS
Veranclassic Ago 07'30"
146.
Martin LAAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14'02"
147.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'21"
148.
Jonathan HIVERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bellegarde - Beaucaire

Distance: 156 km

Date: 3 February 2016