Tour de la Provence 2016  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

23 February 2016 - 25 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 13h32'57"
2.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 00'07"
3.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 00'09"
4.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
7.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 00'14"
8.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
11.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
13.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
15.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'22"
16.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 00'55"
17.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
18.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
19.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
20.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
21.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'05"
22.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'08"
23.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
24.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'15"
25.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'22"
26.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'21"
27.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93 02'23"
28.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 02'26"
29.
Nans PETERS
30.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93 02'43"
31.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 02'44"
32.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'47"
33.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'57"
35.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'11"
36.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'13"
37.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 03'30"
38.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'53"
39.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 04'04"
40.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'14"
41.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 04'40"
42.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 05'23"
43.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 05'42"
44.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 05'44"
45.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93 06'16"
46.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'35"
47.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'50"
48.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 06'58"
49.
Valentin MADOUAS
50.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie 07'02"
51.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 07'19"
52.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 07'28"
53.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'18"
54.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 08'21"
55.
Romain FEILLU
HP - BTP Auber 93 08'26"
56.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'46"
57.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 08'57"
58.
Daniele RATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'07"
59.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step 09'18"
60.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha 09'29"
61.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'37"
62.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 10'01"
63.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 10'05"
64.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'18"
65.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'43"
66.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 11'49"
67.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93 13'01"
68.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP - BTP Auber 93 13'07"
69.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'12"
70.
Maxime RENAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93 13'15"
71.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 13'25"
72.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'34"
73.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
74.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 13'55"
75.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Maxime CAM
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'08"
78.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 14'27"
79.
Florent PEREIRA
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 15'59"
80.
Frédéric BRUN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16'37"
81.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 18'12"
82.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 18'52"
83.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19'33"
84.
Théo VIMPERE
HP - BTP Auber 93 19'40"
85.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 20'55"
86.
César BIHEL
HP - BTP Auber 93 22'15"
87.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step 23'01"
88.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 24'50"
89.
Benoit SINNER
Armee de Terre
90.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
91.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 25'11"
92.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 25'47"
93.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'12"
94.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
95.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
96.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 27'04"
97.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'13"
98.
Clément PENVEN
Armee de Terre 27'54"
99.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'58"
100.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'58"
101.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie 32'20"
102.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32'26"
103.
Guillaume THEVENOT
Direct Energie 33'03"
104.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 34'51"
105.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 38'15"