1.UWT

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2016

69th edition

200.8 km

27 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 4h54'12"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
3.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
5.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
6.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 09"
7.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
8.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
11.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
16.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
17.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
19.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
24.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 13"
26.
Brecht DHAENE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
27.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
28.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
29.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 15"
31.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 17"
33.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
35.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
36.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
37.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 24"
38.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 39"
39.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 04'41"
40.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
42.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
43.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
45.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
46.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
47.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
49.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
51.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
52.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
53.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
54.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
55.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
56.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
57.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
58.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
60.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
61.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
67.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
68.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
69.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
70.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Kai REUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
76.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
79.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
80.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
83.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
84.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
85.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
87.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 05'13"
89.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'21"
90.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
91.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
96.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
99.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
100.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
101.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
102.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
103.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 11'35"
105.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 13'27"
106.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
107.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
110.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
111.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
112.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff
113.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
114.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 18'31"
116.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
117.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
118.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
119.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
120.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
121.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
124.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
125.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
126.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
127.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
128.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
129.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
130.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
131.
Sebastian LANDER
One Pro Cycling
132.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
134.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
135.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
136.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
137.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
138.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
139.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
140.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
141.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
142.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Race information

Distance: 200.8 km

Date: 27 February 2016