Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia 2016

32nd edition

San Javier - Murcia 199.3 km

13 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 5h02'19"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
5.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'04"
6.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 00'15"
7.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'18"
8.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'05"
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'06"
10.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'09"
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'06"
13.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
14.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
15.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'16"
19.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 04'23"
20.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
21.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 05'06"
22.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha 06'16"
24.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Karel HNÍK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
26.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
28.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
31.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
32.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
36.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
37.
Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
38.
Francisco Javier CANTERO GOMEZ
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 06'21"
39.
Cristián TORRES
Spain 06'23"
40.
Xavier SAN SEBASTIAN
41.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'37"
42.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
44.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
45.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
João BENTA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
48.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH 08'54"
49.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag
50.
José Manuel DÍAZ
51.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52.
Murilo AFFONSO
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
53.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
57.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
59.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
60.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
65.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
66.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
68.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
70.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
76.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
77.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
78.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
79.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 10'58"
80.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
82.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
83.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
84.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
85.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
86.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
88.
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA
Matrix Powertag
89.
João Marcelo PEREIRA GASPAR
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 11'47"
90.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
91.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
92.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
93.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos BH
94.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
95.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
96.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 13'30"
97.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'28"
98.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
99.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 17'38"
100.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
101.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
103.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS

Race information

Start, finish: San Javier - Murcia

Distance: 199.3 km

Date: 13 February 2016