2.HC

Tour of Oman 2016  |  Stage 4. Knowledge Oasis Muscat - Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)   

7th edition

177 km, 19 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h25'48"
2.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'09"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'12"
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'18"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 00'38"
6.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 00'43"
7.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'45"
9.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'08"
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'10"
11.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'22"
13.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'29"
14.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'59"
16.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 02'02"
17.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
18.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'20"
19.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 02'23"
20.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
21.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 02'35"
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 02'47"
24.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 02'57"
25.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 03'01"
26.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'24"
27.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 04'00"
29.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
30.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
31.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'32"
32.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 04'40"
33.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group 04'45"
35.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
36.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
37.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 04'48"
38.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'04"
39.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group 05'22"
40.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'26"
41.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'28"
42.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 05'30"
44.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 05'38"
45.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'44"
46.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'51"
47.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 06'04"
48.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'06"
49.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'38"
50.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 06'43"
51.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
52.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'52"
53.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'06"
54.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 07'19"
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'22"
56.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'49"
57.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'57"
58.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 08'06"
59.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'30"
62.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'54"
63.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 09'04"
64.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 09'14"
65.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'42"
66.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'56"
67.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
68.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
69.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'01"
70.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 10'08"
71.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'18"
72.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
73.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'23"
74.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10'32"
75.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling 10'39"
76.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
77.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 10'43"
79.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'08"
81.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 11'16"
83.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'19"
85.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
86.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 11'28"
87.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'35"
88.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 11'44"
90.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group 11'49"
91.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Stölting Service Group 11'52"
92.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'57"
93.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'05"
94.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'08"
95.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 12'20"
96.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 12'25"
97.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group 12'27"
98.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'30"
99.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'38"
100.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling 12'40"
101.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'51"
102.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13'00"
103.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13'04"
106.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 13'38"
107.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling 13'44"
108.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
109.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14'39"
110.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
111.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 14'55"
112.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'00"
113.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'16"
114.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
115.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 15'44"
116.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'48"
117.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 15'59"
118.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
119.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 16'26"
120.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 16'29"
121.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
122.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'52"
123.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18 17'21"
124.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
125.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 17'34"
126.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
127.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'53"
128.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 17'56"
129.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'11"
130.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 18'18"
131.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team 18'20"
132.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
133.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
134.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
135.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
136.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
137.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 18'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Knowledge Oasis Muscat - Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 19 February 2016