Tour of Oman 2016  |  Stage 5. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism   

7th edition

119.5 km, 20 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 3h05'32"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
7.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
8.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
9.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
11.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
14.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
17.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
19.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
21.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
22.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
23.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
29.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
30.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
31.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
32.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
34.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 00'07"
36.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
38.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
39.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'18"
40.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'20"
41.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
42.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
43.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group
44.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'46"
46.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
48.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
49.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
52.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
53.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 03'48"
54.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
55.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
56.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
57.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
59.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'41"
64.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
65.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
66.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
68.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
69.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 06'34"
70.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
73.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
75.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
78.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
79.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'24"
81.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
82.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
85.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
86.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
88.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
89.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
90.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 08'51"
92.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'55"
93.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
94.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
96.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Stölting Service Group
99.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'59"
102.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
103.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
104.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
105.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
106.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
107.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
108.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
109.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group
110.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
111.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
114.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
115.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
119.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
121.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
122.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
123.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
124.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
125.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
126.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
127.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
128.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
129.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
130.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
132.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
133.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
134.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
136.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism

Distance: 119.5 km

Date: 20 February 2016