2.HC

Tour of Oman 2016  |  Stage 6. The Wave Muscat - Matrah Corniche   

7th edition

130.5 km, 21 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 3h01'18"
2.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
3.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
6.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
10.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
13.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
15.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
18.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
19.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
23.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
29.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
30.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
34.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
35.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
38.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
39.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
40.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18 00'15"
42.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
46.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
47.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
48.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
49.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
52.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
61.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
63.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
64.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
66.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
67.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
68.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
69.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group
70.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
71.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
73.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
74.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
78.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
79.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
81.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
83.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
84.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
85.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 00'30"
87.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'42"
88.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
89.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 00'52"
90.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 00'54"
91.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
93.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
95.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
97.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
99.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
102.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'22"
103.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
104.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Stölting Service Group 01'35"
105.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
106.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'41"
107.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
108.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
109.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
110.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
111.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'09"
112.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
113.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group
114.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'14"
115.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'17"
116.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'24"
117.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
118.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling
119.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 03'03"
120.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 03'05"
121.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 03'14"
122.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
123.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'26"
124.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'11"
125.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
126.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'21"
128.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'58"
129.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 05'13"
130.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
131.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 06'05"
133.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'46"
134.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'24"
135.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. The Wave Muscat - Matrah Corniche

Distance: 130.5 km

Date: 21 February 2016