2.HC

Tour of Oman 2016  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

16 February 2016 - 21 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 22h25'25"
2.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'15"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'24"
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'40"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 00'54"
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'06"
7.
Brendan CANTY
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'31"
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'38"
9.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 01'56"
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'59"
11.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'19"
12.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 02'30"
13.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'39"
14.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha 02'49"
15.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 03'00"
16.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'20"
17.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'28"
18.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'33"
19.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 04'18"
20.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 04'21"
21.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 04'45"
22.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 04'51"
23.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 05'06"
24.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 05'20"
25.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 06'15"
26.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 06'44"
27.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 06'53"
28.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'57"
29.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 08'15"
30.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 08'23"
31.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08'51"
32.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'01"
33.
Bob JUNGELS
Etixx - Quick Step 10'18"
34.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 10'23"
35.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 10'47"
36.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'47"
37.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12'18"
38.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'45"
39.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group 13'21"
40.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 13'23"
41.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 13'31"
42.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'52"
43.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 14'00"
44.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 14'06"
45.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14'42"
46.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'44"
47.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 15'14"
48.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 15'31"
49.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 15'38"
50.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group 16'29"
51.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 16'30"
52.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'37"
53.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'57"
54.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group 19'30"
55.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 20'08"
56.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
57.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling 20'34"
58.
Linus GERDEMANN
Stölting Service Group 20'40"
59.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21'16"
60.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'52"
61.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 22'00"
62.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 22'15"
63.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'18"
65.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'30"
66.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 22'43"
67.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 23'07"
68.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'19"
69.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 23'50"
70.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 24'11"
71.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25'45"
72.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 25'58"
73.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 25'59"
74.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'09"
75.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 26'11"
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 26'28"
77.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 26'29"
78.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 26'38"
79.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 26'43"
80.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'59"
81.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 27'33"
82.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Stölting Service Group 27'58"
83.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'15"
84.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28'48"
85.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28'56"
86.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 29'36"
87.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30'10"
88.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 30'25"
89.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 30'34"
90.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31'31"
91.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 31'51"
92.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
93.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31'59"
94.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'00"
95.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32'04"
96.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 32'31"
97.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 32'57"
98.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 33'15"
99.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'31"
100.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34'21"
101.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 34'33"
102.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 34'39"
103.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35'17"
104.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 35'44"
105.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 35'51"
106.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 36'08"
107.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 36'15"
109.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 37'14"
110.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 37'55"
111.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 38'38"
112.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 38'50"
113.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 39'21"
114.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 39'25"
115.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 39'27"
116.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 39'56"
117.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group 40'06"
118.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18 40'41"
119.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 41'16"
120.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 41'57"
121.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 42'27"
122.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 42'41"
123.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 44'13"
124.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 44'19"
125.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 45'06"
126.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team 46'20"
127.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 46'35"
128.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 46'58"
129.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling 47'39"
130.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling 49'05"
131.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 49'13"
132.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 50'06"
133.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 51'02"
134.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 51'45"
135.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h03'40"