Abu Dhabi Tour 2016  |  Stage 2. Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi   

2nd edition

115 km, 21 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 2h32'21"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
3.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
5.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
8.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
9.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
10.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
11.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
14.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
16.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
Nasr - Dubai
17.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
18.
Chun Kai FENG
Lampre - Merida
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
20.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
21.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
22.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
23.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
25.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
27.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
28.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
30.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
32.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club
33.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
35.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
36.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
37.
Anton IVASHKIN
Minsk Cycling Club
38.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
39.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
40.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
41.
Jaber ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai
42.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
43.
Ahmed ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai
44.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
45.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Nasser ALMEMARI
Nasr - Dubai
47.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
48.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
49.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
53.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
54.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
55.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
56.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
57.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
59.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
60.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
61.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
62.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
63.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
64.
Hammad BADR MOHAMED BANI
Nasr - Dubai
65.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
66.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
67.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
68.
Majid ALBALUSHI
Nasr - Dubai
69.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss - BDC Team
71.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
72.
Samuel WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
73.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
74.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 00'14"
75.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
76.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
77.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins
78.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 00'19"
79.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 00'21"
80.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
82.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'31"
84.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins 00'34"
86.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'35"
87.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
88.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'39"
89.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 00'47"
90.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'48"
91.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 01'01"
92.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 01'09"
93.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'14"
94.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 01'20"
95.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'33"
96.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 01'35"
97.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'09"
98.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'25"
99.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 02'45"
100.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 03'06"
102.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
103.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
104.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 115 km

Date: 21 October 2016