2.HC

Abu Dhabi Tour 2016  |  Stage 4. Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi   

2nd edition

143 km, 23 October 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 3h07'44"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
4.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
5.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
6.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
9.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
10.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
11.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
13.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
14.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
16.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 00'06"
18.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
19.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
20.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
22.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
23.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
24.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
25.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
27.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins
28.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
30.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
33.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
35.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff
36.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
37.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
39.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
40.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
Nasr - Dubai
41.
Chun Kai FENG
Lampre - Merida
42.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
43.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
44.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 00'16"
45.
Jaber ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai 00'17"
46.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
47.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'20"
48.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
49.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
50.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
51.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
53.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
54.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
55.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
56.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
57.
Ahmed ALMANSOORI
Nasr - Dubai
58.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
59.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
61.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
63.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 00'28"
64.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
67.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
68.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 00'31"
69.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
70.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 00'33"
71.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
72.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 00'35"
73.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'37"
74.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Majid ALBALUSHI
Nasr - Dubai
76.
Samuel WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 00'41"
77.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 00'45"
78.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 01'03"
79.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
80.
Hammad BADR MOHAMED BANI
Nasr - Dubai 01'19"
81.
Anton IVASHKIN
Minsk Cycling Club 01'22"
82.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'26"
83.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 01'46"
84.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'54"
86.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 01'55"
88.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'09"
89.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'11"
90.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
91.
Nasser ALMEMARI
Nasr - Dubai 02'22"
92.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 02'24"
93.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 02'25"
94.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins 02'36"
95.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 02'50"
96.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 02'52"
97.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
98.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
99.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
100.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club
102.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss - BDC Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 143 km

Date: 23 October 2016