Tour of Qatar 2016  |  Stage 3. Lusail - Lusail   

15th edition

11 km, 10 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 13'26"
2.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'25"
3.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 00'29"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'32"
5.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'40"
6.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 00'43"
7.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 00'44"
8.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
9.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'45"
10.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 00'47"
11.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 00'51"
12.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
13.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'57"
14.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'58"
15.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
16.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 00'59"
17.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 01'00"
18.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 01'03"
20.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
21.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
24.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 01'05"
25.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
26.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'06"
27.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 01'09"
28.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'10"
29.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 01'11"
30.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
31.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
32.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'13"
34.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group 01'17"
35.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 01'18"
36.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'19"
37.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 01'20"
39.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
41.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 01'22"
44.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
45.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'25"
46.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'26"
47.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'27"
48.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
50.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'28"
51.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
52.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 01'29"
53.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
55.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 01'31"
56.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
57.
Jason LOWNDES
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'32"
58.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'33"
60.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'34"
62.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'35"
63.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
64.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'37"
66.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
68.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'39"
69.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
70.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'40"
71.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
72.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'41"
73.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'42"
74.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
75.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 01'43"
76.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'45"
80.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'46"
81.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
82.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'47"
83.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 01'48"
84.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
85.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
86.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
87.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 01'49"
88.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group
90.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'50"
91.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group 01'51"
93.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'52"
94.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
95.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'53"
97.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
99.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 01'54"
100.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
101.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'55"
102.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'57"
103.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
104.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
105.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'58"
106.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 01'59"
108.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 02'00"
109.
Kamberaj XHULIANO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 02'01"
110.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'02"
111.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
112.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'03"
113.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'05"
114.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
115.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 02'07"
116.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
118.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'08"
119.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
120.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 02'12"
121.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'15"
122.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 02'16"
123.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 02'20"
124.
Luke KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'24"
125.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 02'26"
126.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'30"
127.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'32"
128.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
129.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'33"
130.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 02'35"
131.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'42"
132.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lusail - Lusail

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 11 km

Date: 10 February 2016