Tour of Qatar 2016  |  Stage 4. Al Zubarah Fort - Madinat Al Shamal   

15th edition

189 km, 11 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 3h57'12"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
4.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
5.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
6.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
7.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 00'06"
8.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'08"
9.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'09"
10.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
11.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
13.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 00'13"
14.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 00'14"
15.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'18"
16.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
17.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
18.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'20"
21.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'29"
22.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'34"
23.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'36"
25.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
26.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'45"
27.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
29.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
30.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
33.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
35.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Kamberaj XHULIANO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
37.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
39.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
40.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
41.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
42.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
43.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
44.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
45.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
50.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 00'55"
53.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
54.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
55.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'56"
56.
Luke KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
59.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
60.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
62.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
63.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
65.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
66.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'05"
67.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'07"
68.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
69.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 01'10"
71.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
74.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'16"
75.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
77.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
78.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
80.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
82.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'20"
83.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
84.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
85.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'23"
86.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
88.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
89.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'26"
90.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 01'40"
91.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'44"
92.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
93.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
94.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'59"
95.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group 03'20"
96.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 03'23"
97.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
98.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'12"
99.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
100.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
104.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
105.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
106.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'05"
107.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
108.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
109.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
110.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
111.
Jason LOWNDES
Drapac Professional Cycling
112.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
113.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
114.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
116.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
118.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
120.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
123.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
126.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
127.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
128.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
129.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
130.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
132.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group 20'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Al Zubarah Fort - Madinat Al Shamal

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 189 km

Date: 11 February 2016