2.HC

Tour of Qatar 2016  |  Stage 5. Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche   

15th edition

114 km, 12 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 2h56'16"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
3.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
6.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
7.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
9.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
12.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
13.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
14.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
15.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
16.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
19.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
20.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
26.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
28.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
29.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
30.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
35.
Kamberaj XHULIANO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
36.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
38.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Jason LOWNDES
Drapac Professional Cycling
45.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
46.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'08"
49.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
50.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
51.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group
53.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
55.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
57.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
61.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
62.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
64.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
65.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
66.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
69.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
70.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 00'15"
75.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
76.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'16"
77.
Luke KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'19"
78.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'22"
81.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
82.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
83.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
85.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
87.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
88.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
90.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
91.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'29"
92.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 00'31"
93.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
94.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
95.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
96.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
99.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
100.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'34"
101.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
102.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 00'37"
103.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'39"
105.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'46"
107.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 00'48"
109.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
110.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
113.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
114.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'59"
115.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling
116.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
117.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling
118.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'04"
119.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
120.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
121.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 01'26"
122.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'27"
123.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 02'09"
124.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'32"
125.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
126.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
127.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
128.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 114 km

Date: 12 February 2016