Tour of Qatar 2016  |  General Classification    

15th edition

General Classification

8 February 2016 - 12 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 13h47'23"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'05"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'08"
4.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 00'25"
6.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'36"
7.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 00'47"
8.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 00'55"
9.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 00'56"
10.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
11.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 01'12"
12.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 01'19"
13.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'22"
14.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 01'36"
15.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18 01'50"
16.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'09"
17.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 02'12"
18.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'48"
19.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 02'51"
21.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'10"
22.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 03'20"
23.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 03'22"
24.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'38"
25.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'45"
26.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'48"
27.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 03'54"
28.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'59"
29.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'02"
30.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 04'09"
31.
Kamberaj XHULIANO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 04'12"
32.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 04'13"
33.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 04'15"
34.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 04'17"
35.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'22"
36.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'23"
37.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
38.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'35"
39.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 04'37"
40.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'47"
41.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 05'13"
42.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 05'32"
43.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'03"
44.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data 06'05"
45.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'31"
46.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'00"
47.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 08'09"
48.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'21"
49.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 09'02"
50.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'09"
51.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'19"
52.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'47"
53.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'49"
54.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'00"
55.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10'55"
56.
Fabian WEGMANN
Stölting Service Group 11'00"
57.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11'38"
58.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'23"
59.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 12'35"
60.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'09"
61.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'16"
62.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13'39"
63.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13'41"
64.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 13'48"
65.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 13'53"
66.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling 13'54"
67.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13'56"
68.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'57"
69.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
70.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13'58"
71.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 14'05"
72.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14'12"
73.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
76.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 14'16"
77.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14'26"
78.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14'39"
79.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'42"
80.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'47"
81.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 14'51"
82.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'05"
83.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'17"
85.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 15'18"
86.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
87.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'22"
88.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'24"
89.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15'33"
90.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'49"
91.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'57"
92.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 16'02"
93.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 16'04"
94.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 16'09"
95.
Björn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'16"
96.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 17'00"
97.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 17'06"
98.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group 17'12"
99.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 17'22"
100.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 17'25"
101.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
102.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'38"
103.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 17'46"
104.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'07"
105.
Jason LOWNDES
Drapac Professional Cycling 18'13"
106.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18'27"
107.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data 18'48"
108.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 18'49"
109.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 18'51"
110.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'59"
111.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'07"
112.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'19"
113.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'41"
114.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 20'00"
115.
Matthew BUSCHE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 20'11"
116.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 20'43"
117.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 22'16"
118.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22'22"
119.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 22'35"
120.
Luke KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22'49"
121.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'11"
122.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling 24'21"
123.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 26'25"
124.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 26'29"
125.
Peter KONING
Drapac Professional Cycling 26'33"
126.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 27'20"
127.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 27'24"
128.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'38"