Drôme Classic 2016

4th edition

Livron - Livron 203.8 km

28 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 5h08'57"
2.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 00'06"
4.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
7.
Romain FEILLU
HP - BTP Auber 93
8.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93
10.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
11.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 00'12"
14.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 00'13"
15.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
16.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
19.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'16"
21.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
22.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Christian MEIER
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'22"
25.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 00'25"
27.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
David MENUT
HP - BTP Auber 93
30.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
33.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'31"
36.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
38.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'36"
39.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 00'47"
40.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'53"
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Alo JAKIN
HP - BTP Auber 93 01'11"
43.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 01'13"
44.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
45.
Maxime RENAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
46.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'15"
47.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
48.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'03"
49.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'06"
51.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'41"
52.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
55.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
57.
Florent DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
58.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
60.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
61.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
65.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'49"
66.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'01"
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'10"
68.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
69.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
70.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 05'09"
71.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
72.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
74.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
75.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
76.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
77.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
78.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
80.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
82.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
83.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
84.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
88.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
89.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
90.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Julien GUAY
HP - BTP Auber 93
92.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
93.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'21"
94.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'29"
95.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
96.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 08'47"
97.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
98.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
100.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
103.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre
104.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 08'57"
105.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'59"
106.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'57"
107.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre 15'04"
108.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
109.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
110.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
111.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Jerome MAINARD
Armee de Terre
113.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
115.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
116.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
117.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
118.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 17'54"
120.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'48"
121.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21'49"
122.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'50"

Race information

Start, finish: Livron - Livron

Distance: 203.8 km

Date: 28 February 2016