Ride London - Surrey Classic - 2016

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tom BOONEN Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
4h43'56"
2. Mark RENSHAW Team Dimension Data
AUS
3. Michael MATTHEWS Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
4. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
5. Jaroslaw MARYCZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
6. Paolo SIMION Bardiani CSF
ITA
7. Floris GERTS BMC Racing Team
NED
8. Tobyn HORTON Madison - Genesis
GBR
9. Steele VON HOFF One Pro Cycling
AUS
10. Mark MCNALLY Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GBR
11. Michel KREDER Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
12. Wouter WIPPERT Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
13. Christopher LAWLESS JLT Condor
GBR
14. Sebastian LANGEVELD Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NED
15. Dylan PAGE Team Roth
SUI
16. Lander SEYNAEVE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
17. Jake KELLY Team Wiggins
GBR
18. Pawel CIESLIK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
19. Jonas RICKAERT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
20. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
21. Samuel LOWE Team Wiggins
GBR
22. Tim KERKHOF Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
23. Jasper BOVENHUIS AN Post - Chain Reaction
NED
24. Jonathan MCEVOY NFTO
GBR
25. Huub DUYN Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
26. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
27. Russell DOWNING JLT Condor
GBR
28. Alexandre BLAIN Madison - Genesis
FRA
29. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
30. Adrià MORENO SALA Team Raleigh Gac
ESP
31. Morgan KNEISKY Team Raleigh Gac
FRA
32. Diego RUBIO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
33. Luca CHIRICO Bardiani CSF
ITA
34. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
35. Steven LAMPIER JLT Condor
GBR
36. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
37. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
38. Stijn STEELS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
39. Jack PULLAR Pedal Heaven
GBR
40. Edmund BRADBURY NFTO
GBR
41. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
42. Stijn VANDENBERGH Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
43. Xandro MEURISSE Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
BEL
44. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
45. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
46. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
47. Matthew BRAMMEIER Team Dimension Data
IRL
48. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
49. Michael THOMPSON Team Wiggins
GBR
50. Patrick BEVIN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NZL
51. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
52. Marc DE MAAR Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
53. Ryan MULLEN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
IRL
54. Adrian HONKISZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
55. Loïc VLIEGEN BMC Racing Team
BEL
56. Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
57. Jacob SCOTT AN Post - Chain Reaction
GBR
58. Thomas MOSES JLT Condor
GBR
59. Samuel HARRISON Team Wiggins
GBR
60. Lukasz OWSIAN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
61. Mathew HAYMAN Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
62. Matteo TRENTIN Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
63. Alistair SLATER JLT Condor
GBR
16"
64. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
65. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
66. Pawel CHARUCKI Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
19"
67. Reinier HONIG Roompot - Oranje Peloton
NED
68. Tyler FARRAR Team Dimension Data
USA
69. Erick ROWSELL Madison - Genesis
GBR
70. Bjorn THURAU Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GER
71. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
24"
72. Jelle WALLAYS Lotto Soudal
BEL
28"
73. Thomas STEWART Madison - Genesis
GBR
40"
74. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
50"
75. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
55"
76. Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
01'02"
77. Karol DOMAGALSKI One Pro Cycling
POL
01'51"
78. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
02'37"
79. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
03'33"
80. Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
81. Lorenzo ROTA Bardiani CSF
ITA
03'46"
82. Nick DOUGALL Team Dimension Data
RSA
03'54"
83. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Bikeexchange
NZL
04'35"
84. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
85. Mitchell DOCKER Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
86. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
87. Conor DUNNE JLT Condor
IRL
88. Michal PALUTA CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
06'56"
89. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
08'46"
90. 08'47"
91. Ian BIBBY NFTO
GBR
10'54"
92. Sebastian MORA VEDRI Team Raleigh Gac
ESP
13'02"
93. Dexter GARDIAS Pedal Heaven
GBR
94. Joshua HUNT One Pro Cycling
GBR
15'32"
95. Sander HELVEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
17'10"
96. Max STEDMAN Pedal Heaven
GBR
97. Ruben ZEPUNTKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
GER
19'59"
98. Pawel FRANCZAK Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
POL
20'42"
99. Lukas JAUN Team Roth
SUI
100. Steven ROACH Team Raleigh Gac
GBR
20'43"
101. Danny VAN POPPEL Team Sky
NED
102. Will FOX Pedal Heaven
GBR
103. James GULLEN Pedal Heaven
GBR
104. Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO Team Roth
ARG
20'44"
105. Marco D'URBANO Team Roth
ITA