Ride London - Surrey Classic - 2016

5th edition

202.3 km

31 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 4h43'56"
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
4.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
5.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
7.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Tobyn HORTON
Madison - Genesis
9.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
10.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13.
Christopher LAWLESS
JLT Condor
14.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
16.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Jake KELLY
Team Wiggins
18.
Pawel CIESLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
19.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins
22.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
24.
Jonathan MCEVOY
NFTO
25.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
26.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
27.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
28.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
29.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
31.
Morgan KNEISKY
Team Raleigh Gac
32.
Diego RUBIO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
34.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
35.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor
36.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
37.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
38.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Jack PULLAR
Pedal Heaven
40.
Edmund BRADBURY
NFTO
41.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
42.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
44.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
45.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Team Dimension Data
48.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
49.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
50.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
52.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
53.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
54.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
58.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
59.
Samuel HARRISON
Team Wiggins
60.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange
62.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor 16"
64.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
66.
Pawel CHARUCKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 19"
67.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
68.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
69.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
70.
Bjorn THURAU
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 24"
72.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 28"
73.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis 40"
74.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 50"
75.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 55"
76.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'02"
77.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 01'51"
78.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 02'37"
79.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 03'33"
80.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
81.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 03'46"
82.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 03'54"
83.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'35"
84.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
85.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Bikeexchange
86.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
87.
Conor DUNNE
JLT Condor
88.
Michal PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'56"
89.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'46"
90.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins 08'47"
91.
Ian BIBBY
NFTO 10'54"
92.
Sebastian MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac 13'02"
93.
Dexter GARDIAS
Pedal Heaven
94.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling 15'32"
95.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'10"
96.
Max STEDMAN
Pedal Heaven
97.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 19'59"
98.
Pawel FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 20'42"
99.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
100.
Steven ROACH
Team Raleigh Gac 20'43"
101.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
102.
Will FOX
Pedal Heaven
103.
James GULLEN
Pedal Heaven
104.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Team Roth 20'44"
105.
Marco D'URBANO
Team Roth