Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 2016

2nd edition

174 km

31 January 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 4h04'59"
2.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling 06"
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
7.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
8.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
9.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
11.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
12.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
13.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
14.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor
15.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
17.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
18.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Michael STORER
20.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
21.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 11"
22.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
25.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
26.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Cameron MEYER
Team Dimension Data 15"
28.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 38"
29.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 58"
30.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 01'03"
31.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'14"
32.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Robbie HUCKER
Avanti Isowhey Sport
34.
Jason CHRISTIE
Kenyan Riders Downunder
35.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
36.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 03'07"
37.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport 03'19"
38.
Alistair DONOHOE
03'39"
39.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
40.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
41.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
42.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Isowhey Sport
45.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
46.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
47.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
48.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Isowhey Sport
49.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 06'09"
50.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
51.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
52.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
53.
Chris HARPER
State of Matter - MAAP
54.
Saxon IRVINE
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
State of Matter - MAAP
57.
Angus LYONS
58.
Ryan CAVANAGH
State of Matter - MAAP
59.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
60.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
61.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
62.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
63.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport
64.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
65.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 06'24"
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 06'38"
68.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
69.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
71.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'41"
72.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
73.
Benjamin HILL
Attaque Team Gusto 09'32"
74.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto
75.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Kenyan Riders Downunder
76.
Patrick SHARPE
St. George Merida Cycling Team
77.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
78.
Mathew ROSS
79.
Luke PARKER
State of Matter - MAAP
80.
Alexander SMYTH
State of Matter - MAAP
81.
Samuel JENNER
82.
Sean LAKE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
83.
Gavin MANNION
Drapac Professional Cycling
84.
Conor DUNNE
JLT Condor
85.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
86.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'27"
87.
Christopher LAWLESS
JLT Condor
88.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
89.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
90.
Thomas HUBBARD
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
91.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
92.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team