G.P. Industria e Artigianato 2016

39th edition

Larciano - Larciano 199.2 km

6 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 4h59'45"
2.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'33"
3.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'43"
6.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
8.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
9.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Adam YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
12.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'53"
15.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 01'18"
16.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'23"
18.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
19.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
22.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
23.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 01'44"
27.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
28.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'05"
30.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
31.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'08"
33.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'13"
34.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'26"
35.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
36.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'22"
37.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 05'41"
38.
Davide BALLERINI
Tinkoff
39.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 05'48"
40.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'55"
41.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 10'13"
42.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 11'06"
43.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
44.
Xavier QUEVEDO
Venezuela
45.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
46.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
47.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
50.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
52.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
55.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
56.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
57.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
58.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
59.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
60.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
62.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
63.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
64.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
66.
Oliviero TROIA
Lampre - Merida
67.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
68.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
71.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
72.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
74.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 11'42"

Race information

Start, finish: Larciano - Larciano

Distance: 199.2 km

Date: 6 March 2016