Vuelta a España - 2016

71st edition

Stage 11. Colunga - Peña Cabarga , 168.6 km    

31 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 3h44'47"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06"
4.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff 08"
6.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange 13"
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 14"
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange 19"
9.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 22"
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 30"
11.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 36"
12.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 38"
13.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 47"
14.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 51"
15.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 52"
17.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'04"
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 01'09"
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 01'12"
20.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 01'21"
21.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida 01'24"
23.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'35"
25.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 01'38"
26.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'45"
27.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 01'48"
28.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'53"
29.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'58"
30.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 02'02"
31.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 02'18"
32.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
33.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
34.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
35.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'32"
36.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 02'45"
37.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
38.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 02'57"
39.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
40.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff 03'00"
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'03"
42.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 03'11"
43.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'27"
44.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 03'32"
46.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'34"
47.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'52"
49.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 04'17"
50.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
51.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 04'23"
52.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 04'42"
53.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
54.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
55.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
56.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
57.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
59.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 04'45"
60.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
62.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
63.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'06"
64.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 05'14"
65.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
66.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 05'21"
67.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 05'37"
68.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 05'55"
70.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
74.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
75.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida 06'01"
76.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 06'04"
77.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Soudal
78.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'06"
79.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 06'23"
80.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'41"
81.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 07'00"
82.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
83.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 07'12"
84.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 07'18"
85.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 07'24"
86.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 07'25"
87.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
88.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 07'39"
89.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 07'42"
91.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'44"
92.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
93.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'51"
94.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 07'52"
95.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 08'41"
96.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
97.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
98.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 08'44"
99.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'47"
100.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
101.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
102.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
103.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
105.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
106.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 08'54"
107.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 08'58"
109.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 09'02"
110.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 09'04"
111.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 09'14"
112.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'20"
113.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
114.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
115.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
116.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
117.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
118.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
119.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
120.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
121.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
122.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
123.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
124.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
126.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
127.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
130.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
131.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'42"
132.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
135.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
136.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
137.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
139.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
140.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
141.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
143.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
144.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
146.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 11'14"
147.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 11'28"
148.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 11'37"
149.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
150.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 11'56"
151.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 12'52"
152.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 13'10"
153.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
154.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff 13'44"
155.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff
156.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
157.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
158.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange 14'18"
159.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
160.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
161.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
163.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
164.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
165.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
166.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
167.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
168.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
170.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
171.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 14'41"
172.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 15'02"
173.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'19"
174.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 19'43"