Vuelta a España - 2016

71st edition

Stage 3. Marin - Mirador de Ezaro , 176.4 km    

22 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 4h28'36"
2.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 21"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 26"
4.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
5.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 32"
7.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
8.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 54"
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 56"
13.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
14.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'02"
16.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 01'06"
17.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 01'11"
20.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 01'13"
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
25.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'18"
26.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 01'19"
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
29.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'24"
30.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'25"
31.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 01'27"
32.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 01'30"
33.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 01'32"
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
35.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
37.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
38.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
40.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
41.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'38"
44.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
45.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
46.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 01'46"
47.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'50"
48.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'57"
49.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 01'59"
50.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
51.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'02"
52.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'04"
55.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'20"
56.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 02'25"
58.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'35"
59.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 02'37"
60.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'40"
61.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'46"
62.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'03"
63.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 03'04"
64.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03'22"
65.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
67.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
68.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
69.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange 03'54"
70.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
71.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 04'10"
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 04'18"
73.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 04'19"
74.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 04'21"
75.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'23"
76.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'25"
77.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
78.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
79.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'38"
80.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
81.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 04'54"
82.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff 05'05"
83.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
84.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling 05'17"
85.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff 05'19"
86.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'20"
87.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 05'34"
88.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 05'36"
89.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 06'11"
90.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'17"
91.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'28"
92.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange 06'32"
93.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
94.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
95.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 06'52"
96.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 07'02"
97.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 07'04"
98.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18 07'10"
99.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
100.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 07'26"
101.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
102.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 07'33"
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 07'53"
105.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 07'55"
106.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
107.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'10"
109.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'18"
110.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 08'29"
111.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
112.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 09'23"
113.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
114.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
115.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff 09'27"
116.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Soudal
117.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'29"
118.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 09'42"
119.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 09'58"
120.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 10'00"
121.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 10'09"
122.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'40"
123.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 11'03"
124.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
125.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
126.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 11'41"
127.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
128.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 12'06"
129.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 12'08"
130.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie 12'14"
131.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team 12'17"
132.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 12'31"
133.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
134.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 12'34"
135.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 12'33"
136.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'06"
137.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 14'12"
138.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 14'13"
139.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 14'35"
140.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 14'43"
141.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
142.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
143.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
144.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
145.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
146.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
148.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
149.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
150.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
151.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
152.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
153.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
154.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
155.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
157.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
159.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
160.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
161.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
163.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
164.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff
166.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
167.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
168.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 14'59"
169.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 15'02"
170.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 15'15"
171.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 15'28"
172.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
173.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 15'37"
174.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 15'42"
175.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'48"
176.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
177.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha 15'52"
178.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'00"
179.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 16'11"
180.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 16'26"
181.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17'12"
182.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 17'33"
183.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 17'56"
184.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
185.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
186.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
187.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
188.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 18'29"
189.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
190.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange 18'32"
191.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo 18'51"
192.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'00"
193.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
194.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff 19'17"
195.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
196.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
197.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 19'28"