Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage 6. Monforte de Lemos - Luintra (163.2 km) - 25/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Simon YATES Orica - Bikeexchange
GBR
4h05'00"
2. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
20"
3. Fabio FELLINE Trek - Segafredo
ITA
22"
4. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
5. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
7. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
29"
9. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
10. Simon CLARKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
AUS
11. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
12. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
13. Pierre Roger LATOUR Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
14. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Bikeexchange
COL
15. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff
ESP
16. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
17. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
18. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
19. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Bora - Argon 18
POR
20. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
21. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
22. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
23. Leopold KONIG Team Sky
CZE
24. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
25. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
26. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
27. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
28. Rudy MOLARD Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
29. Andrew TALANSKY Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
30. Louis MEINTJES Lampre - Merida
RSA
31. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
32. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
33. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
34. Romain SICARD Direct Energie
FRA
35. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
36. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
37. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
39. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek - Segafredo
ESP
40. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
41. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff
ESP
41"
42. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
58"
43. Yury TROFIMOV Tinkoff
RUS
01'24"
44. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
02'28"
45. Benjamin KING Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
46. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
02'42"
47. Michael GOGL Tinkoff
AUT
48. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
02'56"
49. Bartosz HUZARSKI Bora - Argon 18
POL
03'03"
50. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
03'13"
51. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
03'41"
52. Odd Christian EIKING FDJ
NOR
53. Clement CHEVRIER IAM Cycling
FRA
54. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
55. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
05'24"
56. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
57. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha
RUS
06'21"
58. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
59. Robert GESINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
60. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
61. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
62. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
07'25"
63. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
08'05"
64. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
11'41"
65. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
13'03"
66. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
67. Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie
FRA
14'04"
68. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
69. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
70. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
71. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff
ITA
72. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
73. Simon PELLAUD IAM Cycling
SUI
74. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
75. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
76. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Team Sky
POL
77. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
78. Silvio HERKLOTZ Bora - Argon 18
GER
79. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
80. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff
POR
81. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
82. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
83. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
84. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
85. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
86. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
87. Jack HAIG Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
88. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
89. Louis VERVAEKE Lotto Soudal
BEL
15'54"
90. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
91. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
92. Simon GERRANS Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
93. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
94. Nathan HAAS Team Dimension Data
AUS
95. Jelle WALLAYS Lotto Soudal
BEL
96. Gregor MÜHLBERGER Bora - Argon 18
AUT
97. Gert DOCKX Lotto Soudal
BEL
98. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
99. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
100. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
101. Patrick BEVIN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NZL
102. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica - Bikeexchange
BEL
103. Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
104. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
105. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff
RUS
106. Gatis SMUKULIS Astana Pro Team
LAT
16'02"
107. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
19'51"
108. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
109. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
110. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
111. Kiel REIJNEN Trek - Segafredo
USA
112. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
113. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
FRA
114. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Bikeexchange
NZL
22'32"
115. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ
FRA
23'01"
116. Johan LE BON FDJ
FRA
117. Quentin JAUREGUI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
118. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
119. Loic CHETOUT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
120. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
121. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff
ITA
122. Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie
FRA
123. Scott THWAITES Bora - Argon 18
GBR
124. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Argon 18
ITA
125. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek - Segafredo
JPN
126. Hugh CARTHY Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
GBR
127. Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora - Argon 18
GER
128. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
129. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
130. Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie
CAN
131. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
132. Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie
FRA
133. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
134. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Team Giant - Alpecin
NOR
135. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
136. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
137. Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA Team Katusha
COL
138. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
139. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
140. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie
FRA
141. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
142. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
143. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
144. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
145. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha
EST
146. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
147. Yukiya ARASHIRO Lampre - Merida
JPN
148. Victor CAMPENAERTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
149. Yves LAMPAERT Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
150. Sven Erik BYSTRØM Team Katusha
NOR
151. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
152. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
153. Dylan TEUNS BMC Racing Team
BEL
154. Romain CARDIS Direct Energie
FRA
155. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
156. Vegard Stake LAENGEN IAM Cycling
NOR
157. Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM Cycling
BEL
158. Julien MORICE Direct Energie
FRA
159. Florian SENECHAL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
160. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
161. Jerome COUSIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
162. Tyler FARRAR Team Dimension Data
USA
163. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
164. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
165. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
166. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
167. Gianni MEERSMAN Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
168. Moreno MOSER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
169. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
170. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
171. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
172. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
173. Kenneth VANBILSEN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
174. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
175. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
176. Nick DOUGALL Team Dimension Data
RSA
177. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
178. François BIDARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
179. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
180. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
181. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
182. Rüdiger SELIG Bora - Argon 18
GER
183. Michael SCHWARZMANN Bora - Argon 18
GER
184. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
185. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
186. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
187. Jacobus VENTER Team Dimension Data
RSA
188. Tony HUREL Direct Energie
FRA
26'43"
189. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Trek - Segafredo
ITA
27'26"