Vuelta a España - 2016

71st edition

Stage 7. Maceda - Puebla de Sanabria , 158.5 km    

26 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 3h55'44"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
5.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
6.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
9.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
11.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
12.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
14.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
16.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
20.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
23.
Benjamin KING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
25.
Louis MEINTJES
Lampre - Merida
26.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28.
Simon YATES
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
30.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
32.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
34.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
35.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
36.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
38.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Bikeexchange
39.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
40.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
41.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
43.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
44.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
45.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
46.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
49.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Bikeexchange
51.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
52.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
53.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
55.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
57.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
58.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
59.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
61.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
63.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
64.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
65.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
66.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha
67.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Bikeexchange
68.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
69.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
70.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
72.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
73.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
74.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
75.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
77.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
78.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
79.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
81.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
82.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
83.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 01'12"
84.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
88.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
90.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
91.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
92.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
93.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
94.
Yury TROFIMOV
Tinkoff
95.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'57"
97.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
98.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'10"
99.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
100.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
101.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 02'24"
102.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 02'31"
103.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
105.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 09'15"
108.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 09'48"
109.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
110.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'50"
111.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
112.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida
113.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff
116.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
118.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 11'09"
120.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
121.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
122.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
124.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
125.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
126.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
127.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
128.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
129.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
131.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
132.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff
133.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
134.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
135.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
136.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
137.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
139.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
140.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
141.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
142.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
143.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
144.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Bikeexchange
145.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
148.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
150.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
151.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
152.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Soudal
153.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
154.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
155.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
156.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
157.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
158.
Jerome COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
160.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
161.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
162.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
163.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
164.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
165.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 16'34"
167.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
168.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
169.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
170.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
171.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Argon 18
172.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
173.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
174.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
175.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
176.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
177.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
178.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
179.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
180.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Argon 18
181.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
182.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 17'48"
183.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
184.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
185.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
186.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo