Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage 8. Villalpando - Alto de La Camperona (181.5 km) - 27/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
4h09'30"
2. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
10"
3. Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie
FRA
17"
4. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
24"
5. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
40"
6. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
55"
7. Scott THWAITES Bora - Argon 18
GBR
01'11"
8. Gatis SMUKULIS Astana Pro Team
LAT
01'30"
9. Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA Team Katusha
COL
10. Loic CHETOUT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
01'44"
11. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
02'38"
12. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
04'41"
13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff
ESP
05'06"
14. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
05'14"
15. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
17. Leopold KONIG Team Sky
CZE
05'23"
18. Andrew TALANSKY Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
05'30"
19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
05'35"
20. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica - Bikeexchange
COL
05'38"
21. Simon YATES Orica - Bikeexchange
GBR
22. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
05'43"
24. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
25. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'47"
26. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
27. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
28. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
05'51"
29. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
05'58"
30. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
06'00"
31. Romain SICARD Direct Energie
FRA
32. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
06'10"
33. Louis MEINTJES Lampre - Merida
RSA
06'13"
34. Pierre Roger LATOUR Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
06'17"
35. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
06'22"
36. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
06'29"
37. Fabio FELLINE Trek - Segafredo
ITA
38. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
39. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
06'33"
40. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
06'34"
41. Hugh CARTHY Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
GBR
42. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
06'45"
43. Rudy MOLARD Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
44. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
06'50"
45. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Bora - Argon 18
POR
06'53"
46. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
06'55"
47. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
07'01"
48. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Tinkoff
ESP
07'08"
49. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
07'16"
50. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
51. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
07'26"
52. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie
FRA
07'35"
53. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek - Segafredo
ESP
54. Bartosz HUZARSKI Bora - Argon 18
POL
55. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
07'43"
56. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
07'49"
57. Matvey MAMYKIN Team Katusha
RUS
07'50"
58. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
59. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
07'53"
60. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
08'00"
61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
08'20"
62. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ
FRA
08'24"
63. Damien HOWSON Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
08'31"
64. Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie
FRA
08'39"
65. Robert GESINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
08'42"
66. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
08'44"
67. Clement CHEVRIER IAM Cycling
FRA
08'57"
68. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
69. Odd Christian EIKING FDJ
NOR
09'02"
70. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
09'13"
71. Yury TROFIMOV Tinkoff
RUS
72. Koen BOUWMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
09'30"
73. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
09'37"
74. Simon PELLAUD IAM Cycling
SUI
75. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
09'50"
76. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
77. Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie
FRA
09'53"
78. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
10'08"
79. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
10'12"
80. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
81. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
10'21"
82. François BIDARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
10'31"
83. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
10'38"
84. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek - Segafredo
JPN
10'49"
85. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
10'58"
86. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
11'09"
87. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
11'17"
88. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
11'18"
89. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
11'26"
90. Patrick BEVIN Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
NZL
91. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
11'32"
92. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
12'15"
93. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
94. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
95. Jerome COUSIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
12'18"
96. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
12'44"
97. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
13'37"
98. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
99. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
100. Jelle WALLAYS Lotto Soudal
BEL
101. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
102. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
103. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
104. Yukiya ARASHIRO Lampre - Merida
JPN
105. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
106. Moreno MOSER Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
ITA
14'02"
107. Benjamin KING Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
USA
108. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica - Bikeexchange
BEL
14'12"
109. Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
14'16"
110. Vegard Stake LAENGEN IAM Cycling
NOR
14'18"
111. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
14'29"
112. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
14'30"
113. Kiel REIJNEN Trek - Segafredo
USA
114. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
14'34"
115. Simon GERRANS Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
116. Simon CLARKE Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
AUS
117. Quentin JAUREGUI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
118. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
119. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
120. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
14'38"
121. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica - Bikeexchange
DEN
14'40"
122. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
14'49"
123. Julien MORICE Direct Energie
FRA
124. Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie
CAN
125. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
126. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
127. Dylan TEUNS BMC Racing Team
BEL
128. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Argon 18
ITA
129. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
130. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
131. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff
ITA
132. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
133. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Team Giant - Alpecin
NOR
134. Gianni MEERSMAN Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
14'58"
135. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
136. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
137. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
138. Gert DOCKX Lotto Soudal
BEL
139. Louis VERVAEKE Lotto Soudal
BEL
140. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
141. Nathan HAAS Team Dimension Data
AUS
15'03"
142. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
15'22"
143. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
144. Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora - Argon 18
GER
15'30"
145. Silvio HERKLOTZ Bora - Argon 18
GER
146. Gregor MÜHLBERGER Bora - Argon 18
AUT
147. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
15'33"
148. Yves LAMPAERT Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
149. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff
POR
15'35"
150. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
151. Nick DOUGALL Team Dimension Data
RSA
15'41"
152. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
153. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
154. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
155. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
156. Sven Erik BYSTRØM Team Katusha
NOR
157. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
15'47"
158. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
15'50"
159. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
FRA
160. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
15'52"
161. Johan LE BON FDJ
FRA
15'53"
162. Jacobus VENTER Team Dimension Data
RSA
15'59"
163. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
164. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff
ITA
165. Romain CARDIS Direct Energie
FRA
166. Jack HAIG Orica - Bikeexchange
AUS
16'09"
167. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
16'17"
168. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Bikeexchange
NZL
16'23"
169. Svein TUFT Orica - Bikeexchange
CAN
170. Victor CAMPENAERTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
16'24"
171. Tyler FARRAR Team Dimension Data
USA
172. Kenneth VANBILSEN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
16'30"
173. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff
RUS
16'34"
174. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
16'36"
175. Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM Cycling
BEL
16'47"
176. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
17'02"
177. Rüdiger SELIG Bora - Argon 18
GER
178. Michael SCHWARZMANN Bora - Argon 18
GER
179. Michael GOGL Tinkoff
AUT
17'29"
180. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
17'46"
181. Tony HUREL Direct Energie
FRA
18'05"
182. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
18'09"
183. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
18'16"
184. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
18'51"
185. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
186. Florian SENECHAL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
21'40"