Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2016

71st edition

199.7 km

23 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 4h47'55"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
3.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
5.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff
8.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
9.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
13.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
16.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
25.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
27.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
28.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
29.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
30.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
31.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
33.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
34.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal
35.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 11"
36.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 12"
37.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal 38"
38.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
40.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
42.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
43.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
44.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
45.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
46.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
49.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
51.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
52.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
53.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
58.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
61.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
63.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
65.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
71.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
72.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
IAM Cycling
73.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
76.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
77.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
80.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
83.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
84.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
85.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Steven TRONET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
88.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
89.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
91.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
93.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 50"
94.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
96.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
97.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
100.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
101.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Soudal
102.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
103.
Benoit JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
104.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
105.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
108.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
109.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
110.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 01'46"
112.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'20"