1.1

Ronde van Drenthe 2016

18th edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen 197.1 km

12 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 4h43'27"
2.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'01"
3.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
6.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Elmar REINDERS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
9.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling
10.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
11.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
13.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
14.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
18.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19.
Tim ARIESEN
SEG Racing Academy
20.
Rick OTTEMA
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
21.
Chris OPIE
One Pro Cycling 00'49"
22.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
24.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
25.
Emiel WASTYN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
26.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
27.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
28.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
29.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
30.
Stephan BAKKER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
31.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
32.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
34.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Frederique ROBERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
36.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
37.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Piotr HAVIK
Team 3M
39.
Luuc BUGTER
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
40.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Team 3M
41.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
42.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
44.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
45.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
46.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Kuota - Lotto
47.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
48.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Timothy STEVENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
51.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
52.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
53.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
54.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
56.
David BOUCHER
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
57.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
58.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
60.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
61.
Giacomo TOMIO
Team Roth
62.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
63.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
65.
Gijs VERDICK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
66.
Laurent EVRARD
Team 3M
67.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
68.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69.
Morten OLLEGAARD
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
70.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
71.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
73.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
74.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
75.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'04"
76.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
77.
Tim DE TROYER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
78.
Bram NOLTEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
79.
Jeff VERMEULEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
80.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
81.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
82.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
83.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Team Roth
84.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'08"
85.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
89.
Calvin WATSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
90.
Daan MEIJERS
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
91.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Jaap DE MAN
Team 3M
93.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins
94.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'33"
95.
Remco TE BRAKE
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 01'38"
96.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'48"
97.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'18"
99.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
100.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 02'51"
101.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
102.
Rasmus MYGIND
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
103.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
104.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins
106.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
107.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
108.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'08"
109.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Team Roth 04'25"
110.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 05'59"
111.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'19"
112.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
113.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
114.
David MONTGOMERY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
115.
Rick VAN BREDA
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
116.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
117.
Eryk LATOŃ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'51"
118.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard Pro Cycling
120.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
121.
André BENOIT
Team Kuota - Lotto
122.
Tom VERMEER
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
123.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
124.
Alberto CECCHIN
Team Roth
125.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
126.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
127.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
128.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
129.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 08'56"
130.
Alexander GEUENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 10'51"

Race information

Start, finish: Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

Distance: 197.1 km

Date: 12 March 2016