Handzame Classic 2016

6th edition

Bredene - Handzame 199 km

18 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff 4h40'12"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
8.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
9.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex
10.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
13.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
14.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
15.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Superano Ham - Isorex
17.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
19.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
20.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
22.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
23.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
24.
Chris OPIE
One Pro Cycling
25.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
26.
Emiel WASTYN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
27.
Dylan PAGE
Team Roth
28.
Edwin WILSON
Team Joker Byggtorget
29.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
30.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
31.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Leopard Pro Cycling
32.
Benjamin VERRAES
Cibel - Cebon
33.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
34.
David MONTGOMERY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
35.
Timothy STEVENS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
36.
Barry MARKUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel - Cebon
38.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
David BOUCHER
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
41.
Justin JULES
Veranclassic Ago
42.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget
43.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Jordan STANNUS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
45.
Lawrence NAESEN
Cibel - Cebon
46.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
47.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
49.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Eryk LATOŃ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
53.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Stölting Service Group
54.
Alberto CECCHIN
Team Roth
55.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
57.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
60.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
62.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
64.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
65.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
66.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
67.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
68.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
69.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
71.
Ioannis SPANOPOULOS
Veranclassic Ago
72.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
73.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
74.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
75.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
76.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
78.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
79.
Samuel WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
80.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
81.
Giacomo TOMIO
Team Roth
82.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
84.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
86.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic Ago
87.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
88.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget
89.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
92.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
93.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95.
Gorik GARDEYN
Superano Ham - Isorex
96.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
97.
Frederique ROBERT
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
98.
Sebastian LANDER
One Pro Cycling
99.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker Byggtorget
100.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
101.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
102.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
103.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
105.
Sam LENNERTZ
Veranclassic Ago
106.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
107.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
108.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
109.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
110.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
113.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
114.
Matthew Harley GOSS
One Pro Cycling
115.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Antoine LELEU
Veranclassic Ago 00'29"
117.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 00'30"
118.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
119.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Markus HOELGAARD
Team Joker Byggtorget
121.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
123.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
125.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Pro Cycling
127.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
128.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
129.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Pro Cycling
130.
Jelle DONDERS
Superano Ham - Isorex
131.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 00'38"
132.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
133.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
134.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
135.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
136.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 00'42"
137.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
138.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
139.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
140.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
141.
Ruben GEERINCKX
Superano Ham - Isorex
142.
Joren TOUQUET
Superano Ham - Isorex
143.
Gerald CIOLEK
Stölting Service Group
144.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 00'50"
145.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins 00'53"
146.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins
147.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
148.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
149.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
150.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
151.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
152.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Veranclassic Ago
153.
Matthias LEGLEY
Veranclassic Ago
154.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Adriaan Aas STIEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
156.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
158.
Samuel HARRISON
Team Wiggins
159.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
160.
Michael GOGL
Tinkoff
161.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
162.
Jens VANDENBOGAERDE
Superano Ham - Isorex
163.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 01'02"
164.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'18"
165.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 01'32"
166.
Tim DE TROYER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 01'47"
167.
Moreno DE PAUW
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'14"
168.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'20"
169.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
170.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky
171.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'05"
172.
Alessandro SOENENS
Superano Ham - Isorex
173.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon 03'45"
174.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team

Race information

Start, finish: Bredene - Handzame

Distance: 199 km

Date: 18 March 2016