Driedaagse De Panne 2016  |  Stage 1. De Panne - Zottegem   

40th edition

198.2 km, 29 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h22'34"
2.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
3.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
4.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 00'29"
5.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
6.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 00'36"
7.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
8.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
9.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
11.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
13.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
14.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
17.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
18.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
22.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
25.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
27.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
28.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
29.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
30.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
31.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
32.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
33.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
34.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
35.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
36.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
37.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
38.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
39.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
40.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 00'59"
41.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
42.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'22"
43.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
45.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
46.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
48.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
52.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
54.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
55.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
56.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
57.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
58.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
61.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
62.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
65.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 05'14"
66.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
67.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
68.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 06'01"
69.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
70.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
71.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
73.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
74.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
75.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
76.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
80.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
81.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
82.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 10'23"
83.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
87.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step 11'05"
89.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
90.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 13'15"
91.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
94.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
95.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
96.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
97.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
98.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
99.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
100.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
101.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 14'22"
102.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
103.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
104.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
105.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
106.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
108.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
109.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
110.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
111.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
113.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
114.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
115.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
118.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
119.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
120.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Stölting Service Group
121.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
122.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
124.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
125.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
127.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
128.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
130.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
131.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
132.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
133.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
134.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
135.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
136.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
137.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. De Panne - Zottegem

Distance: 198.2 km

Date: 29 March 2016