Driedaagse De Panne 2016  |  Stage 2. Zottegem - Koksijde   

40th edition

211.1 km, 30 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 5h01'04"
2.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
6.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
8.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
9.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
10.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
12.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
15.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
18.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
20.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
24.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
27.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Bikeexchange
28.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
29.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
32.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
34.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
35.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
37.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
38.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
39.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
41.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
44.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
46.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
47.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
49.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
50.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
51.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
53.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
54.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
55.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
56.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
57.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
58.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
59.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
61.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
62.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
63.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
64.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
65.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
66.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
67.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
68.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 00'11"
69.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'15"
70.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
71.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 00'18"
73.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group 00'19"
74.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
75.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
76.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 00'25"
81.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
82.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
83.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
89.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
90.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
91.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
92.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
93.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
94.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
95.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
96.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
97.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 00'31"
98.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
99.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 00'44"
100.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie 00'48"
101.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
102.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'57"
103.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
105.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
106.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'59"
107.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 01'01"
108.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 01'08"
109.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'12"
110.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'14"
111.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
112.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 03'44"
113.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 04'37"
114.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange
115.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
116.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'13"
117.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
120.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
121.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
122.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Stölting Service Group
123.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
124.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
125.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Zottegem - Koksijde

Distance: 211.1 km

Date: 30 March 2016