2.HC

Driedaagse De Panne 2016  |  Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne   

40th edition

111.5 km, 31 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 2h27'03"
2.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
6.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
7.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
9.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida
11.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
14.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange
15.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
16.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
17.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
19.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
21.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
23.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group
24.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
26.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
27.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
28.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
29.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
30.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
33.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
36.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
39.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
41.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
43.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
44.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
45.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
46.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
47.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
48.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
51.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida
53.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
54.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
55.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff
57.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
58.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
59.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 00'38"
60.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 00'00"
61.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
62.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
64.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
65.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
66.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
69.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
71.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
73.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
74.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
75.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
76.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
77.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
79.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
81.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
82.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
83.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
85.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
86.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 00'47"
87.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Stölting Service Group 00'00"
88.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
89.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 00'53"
93.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'00"
94.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'58"
95.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
96.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
97.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
98.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'00"
99.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 00'00"
100.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
101.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
102.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
103.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'18"
104.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'24"
105.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'35"
106.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'00"
107.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
109.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 01'53"
110.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
111.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'08"
112.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
113.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'00"
114.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 03'00"
116.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne

Distance: 111.5 km

Date: 31 March 2016