2.HC

Driedaagse De Panne 2016  |  Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne   

40th edition

14.2 km, 31 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 17'39"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
4.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 00'03"
5.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 00'19"
6.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 00'22"
7.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'24"
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'28"
9.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 00'29"
10.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 00'31"
11.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 00'38"
12.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 00'40"
13.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha 00'42"
14.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 00'43"
15.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 00'44"
16.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 00'47"
17.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 00'49"
18.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'50"
19.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 00'52"
21.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 00'59"
22.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
23.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group 01'03"
24.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18
25.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff 01'04"
26.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'05"
27.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 01'06"
28.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 01'09"
29.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 01'10"
30.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange
31.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 01'12"
32.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 01'13"
34.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
35.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 01'14"
36.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'15"
39.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff 01'16"
40.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'21"
41.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
42.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Stölting Service Group
43.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
44.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie 01'24"
45.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
46.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'25"
47.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'27"
49.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
50.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff 01'32"
51.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'33"
52.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
53.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
54.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'34"
55.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 01'35"
56.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 01'36"
57.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 01'41"
58.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
59.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 01'46"
60.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'48"
61.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 01'49"
62.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
63.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'50"
64.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 01'52"
65.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'53"
66.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group
67.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
69.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step
70.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'56"
71.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
72.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 02'00"
73.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 02'01"
74.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 02'03"
75.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
76.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
77.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 02'04"
78.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'05"
79.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
80.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 02'06"
81.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'08"
82.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
83.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 02'15"
84.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 02'17"
85.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 02'18"
86.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 02'19"
88.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'22"
90.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 02'23"
91.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
92.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'24"
93.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 02'25"
94.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'29"
95.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'32"
96.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 02'34"
97.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 02'39"
98.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'44"
99.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group 02'57"
100.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 03'01"
101.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'02"
102.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'12"
103.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 03'14"
104.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'16"
105.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'46"
106.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14.2 km

Date: 31 March 2016