Driedaagse De Panne 2016  |  General Classification    

40th edition

General Classification

29 March 2016 - 31 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 12h08'19"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'13"
3.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'16"
4.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 00'35"
5.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 00'59"
6.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange 01'04"
7.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
8.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 01'19"
9.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
10.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
11.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'27"
12.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
14.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
15.
Alex KIRSCH
Stölting Service Group 01'40"
16.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'42"
17.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 01'43"
18.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha 01'49"
19.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'52"
20.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff 01'53"
21.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01'58"
22.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'02"
23.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'22"
24.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 02'25"
25.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 02'26"
26.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02'35"
27.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff 02'38"
28.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'56"
29.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 03'20"
30.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
31.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 03'41"
32.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 04'20"
33.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie 04'47"
34.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'52"
35.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'57"
36.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 05'04"
37.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 05'12"
38.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'14"
39.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'19"
40.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'28"
41.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'38"
42.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 05'48"
43.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 05'57"
44.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 06'04"
45.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 06'06"
46.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 06'07"
47.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 06'24"
48.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 06'27"
49.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 06'52"
50.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 07'14"
51.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 07'25"
52.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'50"
53.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'56"
54.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 08'05"
55.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 08'07"
56.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 08'13"
57.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 08'20"
58.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 08'41"
59.
Federico ZURLO
Lampre - Merida 08'42"
60.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 08'53"
61.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'31"
62.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 10'58"
63.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 11'29"
64.
Marcel KITTEL
Etixx - Quick Step 12'05"
65.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 12'47"
66.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff 14'20"
67.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff 14'23"
68.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 14'25"
69.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 14'28"
70.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 14'49"
71.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 15'26"
72.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Bikeexchange 15'33"
73.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
74.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 15'37"
75.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step 15'43"
76.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff 15'50"
77.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff 15'55"
78.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 15'59"
79.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 16'15"
80.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 16'29"
81.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 16'33"
82.
Jonas TENBROCK
Stölting Service Group 16'35"
83.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 16'48"
84.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 16'54"
85.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step 16'57"
86.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 17'02"
87.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 17'13"
88.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 17'23"
89.
Marko KUMP
Lampre - Merida 17'37"
90.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Argon 18 17'38"
91.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'39"
92.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group 17'45"
93.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 18'42"
94.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 18'52"
95.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 18'59"
96.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Bikeexchange 21'28"
97.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 24'46"
98.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'06"
99.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 27'56"
100.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18 28'11"
101.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Stölting Service Group 28'59"
102.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 29'25"
103.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 29'39"
104.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 30'00"
105.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 30'38"
106.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 31'22"