Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2016  |  Stage 4. Pavullo - Pavullo   

5th edition

163.6 km, 27 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 4h19'01"
2.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 00'16"
3.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier 00'17"
4.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
5.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
6.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
9.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
10.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
11.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
13.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
14.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
15.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'26"
16.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
17.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 00'43"
18.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 00'46"
22.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil 00'51"
23.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'01"
24.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Norda - MG K Vis 01'49"
25.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
26.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
27.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
28.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
29.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 01'52"
30.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 03'13"
31.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 04'34"
32.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
33.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
34.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
35.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
36.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 05'00"
37.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
38.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
39.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis
40.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
41.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Kolss - BDC Team
42.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
43.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
44.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
45.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team
46.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini
47.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
48.
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Kolss - BDC Team
49.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins
50.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
51.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins 05'57"
52.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
53.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
54.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 06'40"
55.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
56.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
57.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Kolss - BDC Team 07'27"
58.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss - BDC Team
59.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss - BDC Team
60.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
61.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
62.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'22"
63.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini
64.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Kolss - BDC Team 08'47"
65.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
66.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'05"
67.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Michele VIOLA
Meridiana - Kamen Team 09'24"
69.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier 10'07"
70.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier
71.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
72.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky 11'34"
73.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 14'26"
74.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team
75.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 16'28"
76.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
77.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier 17'05"
78.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Norda - MG K Vis
79.
Filippo FIORELLI
Italy
80.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
81.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team
82.
Jade JULIUS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
83.
Thomas Nybo RIIS
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
84.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
85.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
86.
Elia FAVILLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
87.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini
88.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil 26'47"
89.
Matej DRINOVEC
Adria Mobil
90.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
91.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
92.
Evgeny ZVERKOV
Norda - MG K Vis
93.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
94.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
95.
Marco MARONESE
96.
Filippo GANNA
97.
Francesco ROSA
Italy
98.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
99.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins
100.
Fabio CHINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
101.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
102.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
103.
Paolo LUNARDON
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
104.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
105.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
106.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
107.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
108.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini
109.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss - BDC Team
110.
Marko PAVLIČ
Cycling Academy Team
111.
Mihkel RÄIM
Cycling Academy Team
112.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini
113.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss - BDC Team
114.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Norda - MG K Vis
115.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Norda - MG K Vis
116.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
117.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
118.
Eugenio BANI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
119.
Daniel FODER
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 26'52"
120.
Mark SEHESTED PEDERSEN
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
121.
Florian NOWAK
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Pavullo - Pavullo

Distance: 163.6 km

Date: 27 March 2016