Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2016  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

24 March 2016 - 27 March 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 14h14'58"
2.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier 00'03"
3.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 00'19"
4.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 00'21"
5.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 00'34"
6.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 00'38"
7.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'41"
8.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 00'45"
9.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'49"
10.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'54"
11.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 00'59"
12.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 01'01"
13.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'15"
14.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team 01'18"
15.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 01'21"
16.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 01'22"
17.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'44"
18.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 01'48"
19.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil 01'56"
20.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 02'30"
21.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 02'51"
22.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 03'07"
23.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins 03'08"
24.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 03'38"
26.
Andrea FEDI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 05'03"
27.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 05'07"
28.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 05'10"
29.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'53"
30.
Michele GAZZARA
Norda - MG K Vis 06'28"
31.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team 06'33"
32.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins 06'38"
33.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'53"
34.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 06'56"
35.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 06'58"
36.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 08'00"
37.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 09'07"
38.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'40"
39.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 09'55"
40.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'31"
41.
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Kolss - BDC Team 11'29"
42.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 11'49"
43.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier 11'59"
44.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Norda - MG K Vis 12'00"
45.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 12'28"
46.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Kolss - BDC Team 12'39"
47.
Alex PETERS
Team Sky 12'42"
48.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 14'11"
49.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'32"
50.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 17'16"
51.
Grega BOLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini 17'50"
52.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 18'24"
53.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 19'03"
54.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 19'09"
55.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 19'40"
56.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss - BDC Team 19'58"
57.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20'10"
58.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 21'04"
59.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss - BDC Team 21'49"
60.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 22'27"
61.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 22'42"
62.
Elia FAVILLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 23'01"
63.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 23'13"
64.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 24'04"
65.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier 26'57"
66.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins 26'58"
67.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini 27'18"
68.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins 27'53"
69.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 28'13"
70.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 29'17"
71.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini 29'26"
72.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Kolss - BDC Team 30'52"
73.
Michele VIOLA
Meridiana - Kamen Team 30'59"
74.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 31'18"
75.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier 31'45"
76.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 31'57"
77.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Kolss - BDC Team 32'34"
78.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 32'42"
79.
Marko PAVLIČ
Cycling Academy Team 33'46"
80.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 37'49"
81.
Thomas Nybo RIIS
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 37'58"
82.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini 38'25"
83.
Jade JULIUS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 38'36"
84.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 38'49"
85.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier 39'42"
86.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 40'08"
87.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Norda - MG K Vis 44'33"
88.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss - BDC Team 45'45"
89.
Filippo FIORELLI
Italy 46'47"
90.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 47'10"
91.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 47'24"
92.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 47'35"
93.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 47'55"
94.
Mihkel RÄIM
Cycling Academy Team 48'07"
95.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Norda - MG K Vis 48'10"
96.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 48'29"
97.
Fabio CHINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia 49'06"
98.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil 49'09"
99.
Matej DRINOVEC
Adria Mobil
100.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
101.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini 49'41"
102.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 49'52"
103.
Mark SEHESTED PEDERSEN
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 50'13"
104.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss - BDC Team 50'27"
105.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 50'52"
106.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team 51'09"
107.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team 51'27"
108.
Daniel FODER
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 52'38"
109.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Norda - MG K Vis 54'23"
110.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins 54'46"
111.
Francesco ROSA
Italy 55'02"
112.
Eugenio BANI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 55'26"
113.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 56'28"
114.
Federico BURCHIO
GM Europa Ovini 56'44"
115.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 57'00"
116.
Marco MARONESE
57'35"
117.
Evgeny ZVERKOV
Norda - MG K Vis 57'47"
118.
Filippo GANNA
58'21"
119.
Paolo LUNARDON
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 58'22"
120.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 59'57"
121.
Florian NOWAK
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 1h00'36"