1.UWT

Bretagne Classic - Ouest France 2016

80th edition

Plouay - Plouay 248.9 km

28 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Oliver NAESEN
IAM Cycling 5h58'46"
2.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 05"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - Bikeexchange
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
6.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
11.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
12.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
14.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
15.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff
17.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
20.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
24.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
25.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
27.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
30.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
31.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
32.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
35.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
37.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff
38.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 09"
40.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
41.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
42.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
43.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
44.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
46.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
47.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 20"
50.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 40"
51.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
53.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
54.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Bikeexchange
56.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
57.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
58.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
59.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
60.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
61.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
62.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
63.
Davide MARTINELLI
Etixx - Quick Step
64.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
65.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 45"
66.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'17"
67.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
70.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
71.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'30"
72.
Gaetan BILLE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
74.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
75.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
78.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
79.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
81.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Adam BLYTHE
Tinkoff
84.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'34"
88.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'07"
90.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'31"
91.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'03"
92.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 03'58"
95.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
96.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 04'01"
97.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
99.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
100.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
101.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'08"
103.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Bikeexchange
104.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
105.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
106.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Bikeexchange 04'56"
107.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
108.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Bikeexchange
109.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'14"
110.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
111.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'58"
112.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
113.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
114.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Jack BAUER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
116.
Matej MOHORIČ
Lampre - Merida
117.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
118.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
120.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
121.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 07'41"
122.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
123.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
124.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
126.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 10'38"
128.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12'57"

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 248.9 km

Date: 28 August 2016