Volta Limburg Classic 2016

23rd edition

Eijsden - Eijsden 198.6 km

2 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 4h56'27"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
3.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 00'03"
4.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
5.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus 00'05"
8.
Olivier PARDINI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
9.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 00'07"
10.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
11.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke 00'14"
12.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'15"
13.
Gerry DRUYTS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
14.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
15.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Rabobank Development Team
16.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
17.
Elmar REINDERS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
18.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Kuota - Lotto
19.
Xandro MEURISSE
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
20.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
22.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
24.
Laurent EVRARD
Team 3M
25.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
26.
Pieter JACOBS
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
27.
Marco ZANOTTI
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
28.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
30.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
31.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
32.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team
34.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Dennis COENEN
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
36.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
37.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
38.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
39.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
40.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
41.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
44.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch
45.
Daan MEIJERS
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
46.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
47.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
48.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
49.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop - Oster Hus
50.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
51.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
54.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'27"
55.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 01'06"
56.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'18"
57.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling 01'36"
58.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'42"
59.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'44"
60.
Guillaume THEVENOT
Direct Energie 01'46"
61.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 02'20"
62.
Rob RUIJGH
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
63.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'31"
65.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'33"
68.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
69.
Bram NOLTEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 03'35"
70.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
71.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 03'52"
72.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Stölting Service Group
73.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
74.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'54"
75.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
76.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
77.
Cees BOL
Rabobank Development Team
78.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke

Race information

Start, finish: Eijsden - Eijsden

Distance: 198.6 km

Date: 2 April 2016