Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta 2016

62nd edition

Amorebieta - Amorebieta 171.5 km

10 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 3h56'44"
2.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
3.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx 01'33"
6.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
8.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
10.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
11.
César FONTE
Radio Popular - Boavista
12.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
13.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
14.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
15.
Carlos JIMENEZ LOZANO
Radio Popular - Boavista
16.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
17.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
18.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
19.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Sporting - Tavira
20.
Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN
W52 - FC Porto
21.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
23.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
24.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
25.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista
27.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista
28.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
29.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista
30.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
31.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 01'40"
32.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH
36.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
37.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 01'44"
38.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
39.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 02'07"
41.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 02'10"
42.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto 02'56"
43.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 03'43"
44.
Israel NUNO ARGUELLES
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 05'51"
45.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 07'24"
46.
Vadim ZHURAVLEV
Lokosphinx 07'47"
47.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'10"
48.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
49.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
50.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
51.
Vasilii NEUSTROEV
Lokosphinx
52.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
53.
Axel COSTA SORIA
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 09'20"
54.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
W52 - FC Porto
55.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 10'15"
56.
Shaun Nick BESTER
Sporting - Tavira
57.
Carlos LORENTE GARCIA
Dare Gobik
58.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
59.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
60.
Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
61.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
Radio Popular - Boavista
62.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Manzana Postobon Team
63.
Cristian CARRALERO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
64.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH
65.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
66.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
67.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
68.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
70.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
71.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
72.
Marco Tulio SUESCA URIBE
Manzana Postobon Team 10'19"
73.
Johnatan Fernando SARMIENTO PACHECO
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
74.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
75.
Julio Renato Silva GONCALVES
Sporting - Tavira
76.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'21"
77.
Hernan Dario PARRA SUAREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
78.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
79.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
80.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira
81.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 10'24"
82.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'26"
83.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira
84.
Mehdi TIGRINE
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 13'26"
85.
Arnau SOLE VALL
Burgos BH

Race information

Start, finish: Amorebieta - Amorebieta

Distance: 171.5 km

Date: 10 April 2016